Mid-Michigan Moms Blog Ultimate Date Guide

Are you looking for something to shake up date night? Or plan one that is overdue? We are so excited to put together this huge list of date night ideas. If you are looking for a romantic restaurant, we’ve got them! Perhaps you want to go zip lining, paint or visit a local brewery. Have fun exploring our guide and all the amazing experiences Mid-Michigan has to offer.

date ideas guide

Take a hike, ride a bike, or walk up in the trees. Get some vitamin D and enjoy the great outdoors with your honey.

Nature & Recreation Centers
Metamora-Hadley Recreation Center – Metamora
Devries Nature Preserve – Owosso
Ted Putz Nature Area – Bay City
Seven Ponds Nature Center – Dryden
Chippewa Nature Center – Midland
For-Mar Nature Preserve – Burton
Tobico Marsh, Lagoon, & Nature Trail – Kawkawlin
Whiting Forest of Dow Gardens – Midland – Walk in the woods in the largest canopy walk in the nation

Ziplining & Ropes Courses
Frankenmuth Aerial Park – Frankenmuth
Base Camp Challenge Center – Flint

Hot Air Balloon Rides
Sky Balloons – Oxford

Sky Diving
Wild Wind Skydivers – Midland & Buena Vista Charter Township

 

Cooking & Baking Lessons
Food For All Seasons – 124 W Summit – Suites B/C – Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Food For All Seasons is also offering team-building workshops and cooking classes for private clients and corporations in which participants work together to prepare a meal with the chef.
Zingerman’s Bakehouse – 3711 Plaza Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Founded in 1992, Zingerman’s Bakehouse is one of the country’s most respected artisanal bakeries. In 2006, we opened BAKE!, a school designed to share our passion for traditional methods and ingredients that gives home bakers the recipes, knowledge, and confidence to recreate our renowned, old-world bread and pastries.
Fustini’s Ann Arbor – 407 North 5th Ave. – 2nd Floor – Ann Arbor, MI 48104
The School of Cooking, located in Ann Arbor teaches everything from the basics to the most advanced cooking skills, appropriately targeted to anyone interested in making the most out of cooking with oils and vinegar.
Feast Gourmet Kitchen Shop Cooking Classes – 495 N. Fenway Dr., Fenton, MI 48430
Feast offers cooking classes for both the novice as well as the seasoned cook. Groups come together, cook together alongside our professional chefs and then eat together. We work to meld the best recipes and techniques with an easygoing approach. Our goal is to make your time in the kitchen both enjoyable and memorable. Our events are interactive, community building, and most importantly, fun!
Sur La Table Cooking Classes – 3050 Washtenaw Ave, Suite 109 Ann Arbor, Michigan 48104
Great cooking is about more than recipes—it’s about techniques. In these classes, you’ll work together with other students in a fun, hands-on environment led by our professional chef instructors.
Chocolate/Candy Making Classes & Workshops – Artisanne Chocolatier – Bay City, MI
A variety of classes and workshops with treats to take home.

Sailing Lessons
Lake Fenton Sailing Club – 2301 Sonora Dr, Fenton, MI 48430
Saginaw Bay Community Sailing – 100 5th St, Bay City, MI 48708
Delta College Sailing School – 303 SUNRISE ROAD, BAY CITY, MI 48706

Ice Skating & Curling
Midland Civic Arena – Midland – open skating, learn to skate
Polar Palace – Lapeer – ice skating, learn to skate, try hockey

Dancing
Dance Street Studio – 477 W. Nepessing St, Lapeer, MI
Ballroom Dance Lessons by Angela – 611 N Michigan Ave, Saginaw, MI 48602
Expressions In Motion Dance and Gymnastics Studio – 105 N Henry St, Bay City, MI 48706
Steve Reynolds Studio110 – 110 W Vienna St, Clio, MI 48420

Horseback Riding
Simple Times Farm – Goodrich
Rustler Jane Riding Stable – Clio
PAL Stables – Hemlock
Griffin Hollow Stables – Midland
Hoffman Farms – Highland

Painting & Art Classes
Creative 360 – Midland
Studio23 – Bay City
U Me Paint – Saginaw
Primed to Paint – Frankenmuth
Painting with a Twist – Fenton
Painterly Pottery – Bay City & Saginaw
Craftworks – Midland

Skiing
Mt. Holly Ski & Snowboard Resort – Holly

Golfing
Mid-Michigan Golf Center – Midland

Guitar
Guitar Center – Saginaw

Get away for an afternoon or evening and enjoy local brews, wines, and spirits. Take a bottle or more home for another date night at home!

Breweries
Tenacity Brewing – Flint
Cranker’s Brewery – Mt. Pleasant
Mountain Town Brewing Company – Midland
Midland Brewing Company – Midland
Tri-City Brewing – Bay City
Lumber Barons Brewery – Bay City
Loggers Brewing Company – Saginaw
Oracle Brewing – Saginaw
Frankenmuth Brewery – Frankenmuth
Lynchpin Beer Company at The Laundry – Fenton
Redling Brewing Company – Burton
Northern Oak Brewery – Holly 
Tilted Axis Brewing Company – Lapeer
Eastman’s Forgotten Ciders – Wheeler
Alma Brewing Company – Alma
Hilltop Brewing – Clarkston
Draught Horse Brewery – Lyon Township

Wineries
Spicer Orchard – Fenton
Howell’s Mainstreet Winery – Howell
Burgdorf Winery – Haslett
The Winery at Young Farms Mecosta
Modern Craft Wines – Au Gres
Wills Winery – Lapeer
Seven Lakes Vineyard & Winery – Holly
Grape Beginnings Winery – Midland

Grand Blanc
Brick Street of Grand Blanc – 1223 E Grand Blanc Rd Grand Blanc, MI
 If you’re searching for quality cuisine and a friendly, comfortable atmosphere, Brick Street Bar of Grand Blanc is writing a new chapter for casual and fine dining.
Da Edoardo’s – 8185 Holly Road, Grand Blanc, MI 48439
The restaurant which overlooks a small lake provides a relaxing place for those who want a quick getaway. In the summer the restaurant’s private deck is open for Italian al fresco dining.

Fenton
Fenton Hotel – 302 N Leroy St., Fenton, MI – The Fenton Hotel Tavern & Grille stands solid and hospitable, greeting hungry patrons as it did when it was first built while the railroads came to Fenton in 1856. We feature a daily menu with a variety of delicious food including Fresh Fish, Savory Steaks, Comfort Food, and more. Also, the only piano bar with live entertainment in the Fenton area.
Andiamo – Fenton –  102 W Silver Lake Rd. Suite 100, Fenton, MI 48430
In 1989 when Andiamo opened its first Italian restaurant, the goal was simple – deliver fine Italian cuisine by using the freshest seasonal ingredients and prepare them from scratch each and every day.
Fenton Winery & Brewery – 1370 N. Long Lake Rd., Fenton, MI 48430
A seasonal menu, including house-made sodas, craft beer cocktails, sangrias. Food is available and includes amazing pizzas, scratch-made appetizers, charcuterie, and delicious baked sandwiches.

Holly 
The Holly Hotel – 110 Battle Alley, Holly, Michigan
No longer an Inn, the Holly Hotel is a historic building who brings in the finest ingredients from all over the world.

Flushing
Signature Chop House –  1537 E Pierson Rd, Flushing, MI 48433
Signature Chop House has paid special attention to all the details of both our facility and the amazing dishes our chef creates just for you.

Owosso
Wrought Iron Grill  – 317 Elm St, Owosso, MI 48867
They are known for their delicious food and awesome drink selection. For Valentine’s Day, the chef will prepare a special menu with options such as prime rib and fresh fish options.  
Abiding In the Vine Tea Room – 115 E Main St, Owosso, MI 48867
The long history of creating memories that connect generations of families. They use only the finest ingredients, combine them with a ‘little family-tradition and bring the best to your table.’

Saginaw
Artisan Urban Bistro – 417 Hancock Street, Saginaw, MI 48602
A neighborhood restaurant that will satisfy time after time. An owner/chef em have gathered forces to create a relaxed and friendly ambiance paired with a European touch. Their menu changes with seasons to create the freshest dishes available.
Harvey’s Grill & Bar – 3055 Tittabawassee Rd., Saginaw, MI 48604
Chef-created menu and frequent seasonal menu development, hand-crafted original cocktails in an elevated dining experience for any occasion.
Jake’s Old City Grill – 100 South Hamilton Street, Old Saginaw City, MI
A casual-upscale dining facility with a comprehensive martini and wine list. The menu provides a classic, yet updated selection of steaks, chops, seafood, poultry, pasta and vegetarian entrees paired with dynamic presentation and gracious service.

Bay City
Old City Hall Restaurant – 814 Saginaw Street, Bay City, MI 48708
“Bay City’s premier place for casual fine dining. The staff includes culinary trained chefs and a wait staff that will make your dining experience both memorable and entertaining.”
The Public House – 811 Adams St., Bay City, MI
The Public House bridges community through the celebration of both locally-sourced and hand-picked fare. Serving thoughtfully-crafted artisan cocktails and unique edible provisions.
Brooklyn Boyz – 507 E. Midland St, Bay City, MI 48706
Passionate about preparing and serving authentic New York-style pizza and Italian pasta for diners in the Great Lakes Bay Region.
Real Seafood Company Bay City – 199 Uptown Drive, Bay City, MI 48708
A contemporary seafood restaurant that offers the freshest fish and premium seafood from the waters of the Atlantic, the Pacific, the Great Lakes and the Gulf of Mexico. Enjoy fresh oysters, lobster, shrimp, and the authentic flavors of seasonal and local produce.

Big Rapids
Blue Cow Cafe–  119 N. Michigan Ave., Big Rapids MI 49307
Each week they prepare a selection of locally procured, seasonally conscious meals. They strive to bring something interesting, delicious and honest. Enjoy deliciously distinguished America cuisine with a French twist, in a cozy environment.

St. Louis
Francesco’s Bistro – 1875 W Monroe Rd, St Louis, MI 48880
A taste of Italy in northern, Mid-Michigan. Authentic Sicilian dishes from the renowned Chef/Owner Frank.

Mt. Pleasant
Camilla’s Prime – 506 W Broadway St., Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858
A 65-seat intimate restaurant featuring steak, seafood, and upscale comfort food.

Metamora
White Horse Inn – 1 East High Street, Metamora, MI 48455
A creative, but familiar menu in one of the oldest buildings in Metamora. Fresh servings in an architectural beauty.

Imlay City
Hiram’s Tavern – 244 E. Third Street, Imlay City MI 48444
A rotating menu of fresh, local ingredients

Davison 
Black Rock – 1015 N. Irish Rd., Davison, MI 48423
An award-winning steakhouse specializing in proteins served and cooked to perfection by you on a 755-degree volcanic sizzling rock.
The Agitated Grape – 310 North Main Street, Davison, Michigan
They carry and serve only Michigan wine, craft beer, whiskey, and wine cocktails. The Agitated Grape is a wine tasting bar and bistro located in a 140-year-old Historical brick building in the Old Downtown Davison District

Frankenmuth
The Old Christmas Station – 100 South Main Street, Frankenmuth, MI 48734
A year-round Christmas Restaurant with a collection of traditional authentic European delights. The menu is prepared in house from scratch to ensure only the highest quality.
Prost Wine Bar & Charcuterie – 576 1/2, S Main St, Frankenmuth, MI 48734
Buzzing, contemporary wine bar serving charcuterie & sandwiches in a casual, rustic-chic setting.

Midland
Villa D’Alessandros – 801 E Wackerly St., Midland, MI 48642
Romantic Italian restaurant with many wines & a trellised patio.
Gratzi – 120 E. Main St., Midland, MI 48640
The modern, fresh approach of Gratzi’s menu starts with antipasti and includes artisanal meats and cheeses brought in from different parts of Italy, uniquely prepared in more than a dozen unique pasta entrées from the classics to the contemporary
The Table 111 W. Main Street, Midland, MI 48642
Charming bistro dishing up classic steakhouse fare, from prime beef to seafood, in stately quarters.

Lake Orion
Valentino’s Italian Grill – 185 South Broadway St., Lake Orion, MI 48362
A charming and unique dining experience for the entire family. Located in beautiful downtown Lake Orion, Michigan.

Flushing
Sorrento’s Food & Spirits – 6395 W Pierson Rd, Flushing, MI 48433
Their goal is to leave each and every guest unable to resist the temptation to come back for more of their fresh, Italian cuisine.

Flint
Cork on Saginaw  – 635 Saginaw Street, Flint, MI 48502
A wine bar and bistro in a renovated bank building located in the heart of downtown Flint, Michigan. They also serve a wide selection of beers and have a full bar selection. 
Table and Tap – 555 S. Saginaw St., Flint, MI
Thirty Michigan craft beers on tap, home-made BBQ – smoked daily, amazing atmosphere and igloo dining!

Swartz Creek 
Sam’s Italian Restaurant – 4105 Grand Blanc Road, Swartz Creek, MI
Established in 1973, a family owned and operated restaurant who uses the freshest and finest ingredients to make their Italian specialties. Whether you are in the mood for pizza, lasagna, antipasto salad, or just a true home-cooked meal, you are sure to find a delicious “home cooked” meal at Sam’s.

Multiple Locations
Italia Gardens – Flint – G-3273 Miller Rd., Flint, MI 48507 & Davison – 1141 S. State Rd., Davison, MI 48423
The first Italian restaurant in Flint, Michigan with homemade recipes, fresh ingredients and, a family atmosphere that speaks for itself from the very first bite to the last.
Lucky’s Steakhouse – 6 locations throughout Mid-Michigan
Local chain chophouse features classic American fare & cocktails in a dimly lit, contemporary space.

Cinema
NCG – Lapeer Cinema
Digital & 3D screens for the latest releases along with Tuesday deals on tickets & snacks.
1650 Demille Rd, Lapeer, MI 48446
NCG – Trillium Cinema
Digital & 3D screens for the latest releases along with Tuesday deals on tickets & snacks.
8220 Trillium Cir Ave, Grand Blanc, MI 48439
NCG – Courtland
Digital & 3D screens for the latest releases along with Tuesday deals on tickets & snacks.
4190 E Court St Suite 200, Burton, MI 48509
Emagine Birch Run
12280 Dixie Hwy, Birch Run, MI 48415
emagine-entertainment.com
The New US 23 Drive-in Theater
Drive-in theater for double features, concession stand popcorn & classic snacks for 6+ decades.
5200 Fenton Rd, Flint, MI 48507
NCG – Midland Cinema
Digital & 3D screens for the latest releases along with Tuesday deals on tickets & snacks.
6540 Cinema Dr, Midland, MI 48642
NCG – Alma Cinema
Digital & 3D screens for the latest releases along with Tuesday deals on tickets & snacks.
3002 W Monroe Rd, Alma, MI 48801
AMC CLASSIC Fashion Square 10
Cineplex with 3D & jumbo digital screens showing first-run films, opera productions & sports events.
Fashion Square Mall, 4511 Fashion Square Blvd, Saginaw, MI 48604
NCG Owosso Cinema
Digital & 3D screens for the latest releases along with Tuesday deals on tickets & snacks.
314 E Comstock St, Owosso, MI 48867
GQT Bay City 10 GDX
4101 Wilder Rd, Bay City, MI 48706
GQT Quality 10 GDX
3250 Kabobel Dr, Saginaw, MI 48604

Theatre
The Whiting – Flint
SAGINAW ARTS HUB/K.I.M. Magazine /Riley Media Group/Sojourner Truth Community Theatre
106 N Michigan Ave, Saginaw, MI 48602
State Theatre
Historic 1930s building with art deco design features live performance art including film & music.
913 Washington Ave, Bay City, MI 48708
Vassar Theatre
Posh art deco cinema founded in 1934 showing first-run films via 35mm film & HD digital.
140 E Huron Ave, Vassar, MI 48768
PIX Theater
172 W Nepessing St, Lapeer, MI 48446
The Capitol Theatre
140 E 2nd St, Flint, MI 48502
Temple Theatre
Airy, elegant theater showcasing a lineup of concerts, plays, classic movies & other offerings.
201 N Washington Ave, Saginaw, MI 48607
Mc Cree Theater
Intimate performance space & features a folk art gallery.
2040 W Carpenter Rd, Flint, MI 48505
Pit & Balcony Inc
805 N Hamilton St, Saginaw, MI 48602
Clio Cast & Crew Inc
2220 W Vienna Rd, Clio, MI 48420
Bay City Players Inc
1214 Columbus Ave, Bay City, MI 48708

Adventure Parks & Family Entertainment Centers
Dutch Village Adventure Park – Bay City – miniature golf, batting cages, bumper boats, slick track, and more
Valley Lanes – Midland – miniature golf, laser tag, billiards, arcade, escape rooms
Buoy 18 – Bay City – all day miniature golf and game room
Kokomos – Bay City – miniature golf, bumper boats, go-karts, arcade, laser tag, & driving range
Southmoor Golf – Burton – miniature golf & batting cages
Alpine Moutain Golf –  Birch Run – miniature golf, bumper boats, go-karts, bank shot basketball, & picnic area
Lake Nepessing Golfland – Lapeer – miniature golf & go-karts
4X Adventureland – Harrison – miniature golf, go-karts, rock climbing, batting cages, laser tag, & MSU DAIRY STORE ICE CREAM!!
Urban Air Trampoline Park – Oxford – climbing walls, warrior course, trampolines
Planet 3 Extreme Air Park – Flint – trampoline park, ninja obstacle course, extreme dodgeball
Extreme Indoor Go-Karts – Clio
Clio Bowling & Arcade – Clio
Chuck E. Cheese – Saginaw
Legacy 925 – Oxford – trampoline park, football bowling, go-kart track, laser tag, go bowling, mini bowling, arcade, archery tag

Arcades
Kids Castle – Grand Blanc
Sandbox Virtual Reality Arcade – Flint
Elite Virtual Reality – Owosso

Escape Rooms
Puzzled Escape – Brighton, MI
Dragonfly Escape – St. Louis, MI
Intrigue Escape Games – Mt. Pleasant, MI
Tri-City Escape Rooms – Auburn, MI
Code Breakers Puzzle and Escape Rooms – Midland, MI
Xscape Quest – Saginaw, MI
Great Lakes Escape Game – Frankenmuth, MI
Spymaker Escape Rooms – Flint, MI
Solve It Escape – Burton, MI
Michigan Escape Games – Davison, MI

Skating
Saginaw Bay Ice Arena Saginaw – open ice skating
Midland Civic Arena – Midland – open skating, learn to skate
Polar Palace Lapeer – ice skating, learn to skate, try hockey
Bay County Civic Arena – Bay City – drop-in hockey and ice skating
Roll Arena – Midland – roller skating
L.A.S.E.R. Skating – Lapeer – roller skating, roller derby
Roll Haven – Grand Blanc & Owosso – roller skating

Bowling
Stardust – Saginaw – bowling
Northern Lanes – Sanford – bowling
Fenton Lanes – Fenton – bowling
Galaxy Lanes – Grand Blanc  – bowling
Grand Blanc Lanes – Grand Blanc – bowling
Gerlach’s Bowling – Lapeer – bowling
Clio Bowling & Arcade – Clio

Skiing
Mt. Holly Ski & Snowboard Resort – Holly

Golfing
Top Golf – 500 Great Lakes Crossing Dr – Auburn Hills, MI 48326

Curling
Midland Curling – 2009 Jefferson Ave, Midland, MI 48640

There is something nostalgic about the sights, sounds, and smells of visiting a fair or festival; and lucky for us Michigan has no shortage of thm! Get in the car, take a drive and enjoy a day at the fair!

JANUARY

Heikki Lunta – Negaunee
Tip-Up Town USA – Houghton Lake
Hunter Ice Festival – Niles
Fire and Ice Festival – Rochester
Chili Cook-off and Craft Show – Grass Lake
Caro Winter Fest – Caro
Ice Sculpture Festival – Tecumseh
Quicken Loans Winter Blast Weekends – Detroit
Zehnder’s Snowfest – Frankenmuth
Winterfest – Grand Haven
 Downtown Winter BeerFest – Sault Ste. Marie
Tip-Up Town USA – Houghton Lake
Quicken Loans Winter Blast Weekends – Detroit
Pure Ludington Brrrew Fest – Ludington
Icefest – Coldwater
Yeti Fest – Suttons Bay
Heikinpäivä Finnish American Mid-Winter Festival – Hancock
St. Joe Winter Beer Fest – St. Joseph
North American Snow Festival – Cadillac
Perchville USA – East Tawas

FEBRUARY

Gaylord Alpenfrost – Gaylord
Ice Breaker Festival – South Haven
Magical Ice Fest – St. Joseph
Sledfest – Johannesburg
Downtown Harbor Springs Ice Fest – Harbor Springs
Beulah Winterfest – Beulah
Quicken Loans Winter Blast Weekends – Detroit
Utica Ice Festival – Utica 
Art and Craft BeerFest – Lansing
Winter Microbrew and Music Festival – Mancelona
Michigan Ice Festival – Munising
Snowsfest – Cedarville
Frostbite Winter Festival – Harrison
Shanty Days – Caseville 
Higgins Lake Roscommon Chamber of Commerce Winterfest – Roscommon
Quicken Loans Winter Blast Weekends – Detroit
Glen Lake Winterfest – Glen Arbor
Saginaw Winter Brew Festival – Saginaw
Frostbite Saturday and Chili Crawl – Manistee
Winter Beer Festival – Comstock Park
East Jordan Sno-Blast – East Jordan
Michigan Nordic Fire Festival – Charlotte
Snowmobile Festival – Gaylord
Lake Millecoquins Winter Carnival – Engadine
Kalkaska Winterfest – Kalkaska

MARCH

Suds and Snow – Traverse City
V313: Vegan Celebration – Detroit
WASSUP Ukulele Festival – Midland
Brew-Ski Festival – Harbor Springs 
Southern Michigan Winter Beer Festival – Jackson
Clare Irish Festival – Clare
St. Pat’s Day Celebration – Grand Ledge
Maple Syrup Festival – Lansing
Testicle Festival – Deerfield
Fool Moon – Ann Arbor
Jake’s Music Festival – Grand Rapids
Festival of the Angry Bear – Marquette
Traverse City Chocolate Festival – Traverse City
MoshFest – Chesterfield
Fairy Festival – Jackson
MI Earth Day Fest – Rochester
Zehnder’s Ragtime Festival – Frankenmuth
National Trout Festival – Kalkaska
 Thornapple Arts Council Jazz Festival – Hastings
Shepherd Maple Syrup Festival – Shepherd
Bringin’ Back the 80s Festival – Frankenmuth
MI Earth Day Fest – Rochester
Freeland Walleye Festival – Freeland
Vermontville Maple Syrup Festival – Vermontville
Beerfest at the Ballpark Spring – Lansing
Grub and Brew Fest – Grand Haven
Spring Jeep Migration Bash – Drummond Island
“Beer in the Buff” Craft Brew Festival – New Buffalo
Thornapple Woodpecker Festival – Middleville
 Grill on the Hill (Eggfest) – Gaylord
Timeless Treasure Vintage Market’s A Stroll Through Time – Wyandotte
VegFest – Novi

MAY

Laup Fiesta – Holland
Blossomtime Festival – St. Joseph
MACC Spring Fling Courthouse Show – Mason
Jeep Blessing – Mesick
The Most Popular Beer and Wine Festival on Earth! – Hillsdale
Cinco de Mayo Festival – Lincoln Park
Frontier Days – Augusta
Great Lakes Woodworking Festival – Adrian
St. Florian Parish Strawberry Festival – Hamtramck
Michigan Antique Festival – Davisburg
Tulip Time Festival – Holland
St. Patrick’s Irish Festival – Detroit
Cinco de Mayo Fiesta – Detroit
Suckerfest – Casco
Spring Fling Festival – Wyandotte
Mighty Uke Day – Lansing
A Taste of the North Craft Beer Festival – Escanaba
Kalamazoo Humane Society Dog Walk and K-9 Festival – Vicksburg
Cupcake Festival – White Cloud
Made in the Mitten May Festival – Berkley
Osseo Heritage Day and Great Mushroom Hunt – Osseo
Buccaneer Bash – Augusta
Tawas Point Birding Festival – East Tawas 
Durand Railroad Days Festival – Durand
Laingsburg Lions Springtime Festival – Laingsburg
St. Robert Bellarmine Parish Festival – Redford
National Morel Mushroom Festival – Boyne City
World Expo of Beer – Frankenmuth
Swiggin’ Pig – Wyandotte
Empire Asparagus Festival – Empire
St. Stephen’s Spring Polish Festival – New Boston
White Birch Music Festival – Stanton
Great Lakes Boating Festival – Grosse Pointe
St. Sebastian Spring Festival – Dearborn Heights
Jonesville Riverfest – Jonesville
St. Joan of Arc Spring Festival – Saint Clair Shores
Maybee Day – Maybee
Founders’ Day Festival – Highland
Arts in Ada Festival – Ada
Christ the King Parish Festival – Detroit
BBQ, Blues and Bluegrass – A Taste of Michigan – St. Joseph
Greater Rochester Heritage Days – Rochester
Victorian Days – Grand Ledge
Cedar Springs Renaissance Faire – Cedar Springs
East Lansing Art Festival – East Lansing
Great Lakes Kite Festival – Grand Haven
Wines of the Thumbs Taste Fest – Port Huron
Fruitport Old Fashioned Days – Fruitport
Ethan and Gretchen Davidson Music Festival – West Bloomfield
St. Mary of the Lake Festival – New Buffalo
Hazel Park Memorial Weekend – Hazel Park
Trip Metal Fest – Detroit
Memorial Weekend Arts and Crafts Festival – Newaygo
Branch County Civil War Days – Coldwater
St. Mary’s Polish Country Fair – Orchard Lake
Cristo Rey Fiesta – Lansing
Bus Benefit – West Olive
Sumpter Country Fest – Sumpter Township
Petoskey Stone Festival – Eastport
Michigan Beer and Brat Festival – Thompsonville
Native American Festival – St. Ignace
Alma Highland Festival and Games – Alma
Feast of the Ste Claire – Port Huron
Lemon Creek’s Art and Wine Festival – Berrien Springs
Oshke-Kno-Kewewen Traditional Pow Wow – Dowagiac
Lady’s Slipper Festival – Port Austin
May’d in Michigan – Augusta
Movement – Electronic Music Festival – Detroit
United by Sacrifice – Coleman
Pirate Street Faire – South Haven
Camp Greensky Music Festival – Wellston
Jackson Blues Fest – Jackson
Carson City Frontier Days – Carson City
Aldo Leopold Festival – Cedarville
Swartz Creek Hometown Days – Swartz Creek
Michigan Fun Fest – Livonia
Niles Family Fun Fair and Bluegrass/Americana Festival – Niles
Holy Redeemer Community Festival – Burton
Mancelona Bass Festival – Mancelona
Krusin’ Klassics Fun Run – Escanaba
Peck Summer Festival – Peck
Islandfest – Grosse Ile
Riverscene Indie Music Festival – Bay City
Lilac Festival – Barryton
St. Anselm Parish Festival – Dearborn Heights
Lyon Township Kite Festival – Lyon Township

JUNE

Kirtland’s Warbler Festival – Roscommon
Adams Fly Festival – Kingsley
Ferndale Pride Festival – Ferndale
Hippie Fest – Kalamazoo
JB’s Whiskey Creek Car Truck and Bike Show – Springfield
Indian River Spring Fling – Indian River
Breeze on the Bay Kite Festival – East Tawas
Clinton Summer Fest and Antique Tractor Show – Clinton
Charlevoix Craft Beer Festival – Charlevoix
African American Downtown Festival – Ann Arbor
Summer Art Fair – Midland
Riverbank Traditional Pow Wow – Lansing
Gypsy Goddess Summer Festival – Chesaning
Art in the Park – Pinckney
Midland Antique Festival – Midland
The Magical Realm Fantasy Faire – Charlotte
Blessing of the Bikes in Hell – Hell
Taste of Ann Arbor – Ann Arbor
Jazz on Jefferson Festival – Saginaw
Festival of Flags – Davison
Brown City Days Festival – Brown City 
Frankenmuth Bavarian Festival – Frankenmuth
Melvindale Days Festival – Melvindale
RoseFest – Roseville
6/6-6/9 – Curwood Festival – Owosso
6/7-6/8 – Kalamazoo Institute of Arts Fair – Kalamazoo
6/7-6/8* – Corpus Christi Parish Picnic – Bay City
6/7-6/9* – Gridlife Festival – South Haven
6/7-6/9 – Ya’ssoo Greek Festival – Ann Arbor
6/7-6/9 – Center Line Independence Festival – Center Line 
6/7-6/9 – Flat Rock Summer Blast – Flat Rock
6/7-6/9 – Newport Firefighter’s Association Homecoming Festival – Newport
6/7-6/9* – Start of Summer Celebration – Rockford
6/7-6/9 – National Asparagus Festival – Hart
6/7-6/9 – Motor City Irish Fest – Livonia 
6/7-6/9* – St. Frances Cabrini Festival – Allen Park
6/7-6/9 – Festival of the Arts – Grand Rapids
6/7-6/9 – Art on the River – Port Huron 
6/7-6/9* – Nor-East’r Music and Art Festival – Mio
6/7-6/30* – Ann Arbor Summer Festival – Ann Arbor
Mt. Pleasant Craft Beer Festival – Mt. Pleasant
Romanian American Heritage Festival – Dearborn Heights
Art, Beer and Wine Festival – Jackson 
Swale Music Fest – Michigan City
Battle Creek Cereal Festival – Battle Creek 
Vicksburg Old Car Festival – Vicksburg
Makers Trail Festival – Bridgman
Cutlerville Days – Cutlerville 
Leland Wine and Food Festival – Leland
Shagway Arts Barn Art and Craft Show – Ludington
HUB Fest – Adrian
St. Clair Beer and Wine Festival – St. Clair
Riverside Art Festival – Bay City
Feast of the Strawberry Moon – Grand Haven
Peacefest Art and Music Festival – Waterford
Art in the Park (at Three Oaks Flag Day) – Three Oaks 
Pictured Rocks Days – Munising
Motor City Pride – Detroit
Homecoming of the Three Fires – Grand Rapids 
“Good Times” Festival – Detroit
The Vintage Market’s “Gypsy Jamboree” – Monroe
Traverse Colantha Walker Dairy Festival – Traverse City
Spring Lake Heritage Festival – Spring Lake
Hamburg Family Fun Fest – Hamburg
A Taste of Mackinac (Mackinac Island Lilac Festival) – Mackinac Island 
Celebrate Charlotte – Charlotte
Liberty Fest – Canton
Morenci Town and Country Festival – Morenci
Three Rivers Water Festival – Three Rivers
Juneteenth Freedom Festival and African American Parade – Lansing
Bluegill Festival – St. Helen
CheeseTown Festival – Pinconning
Summerfest – Marysville
Festival in the Park – Muskegon Heights 
Detroit Music Weekend – Detroit
Michigan Sugar Festival – Sebewaing
Ellsworth Pig Roast – Ellsworth
Harborfest – South Haven
Taste of Muskegon – Muskegon
Michigan Busker Festival (formerly Imlay City Blueberry Festival) – Imlay City
Hoodilidoo Music Festival – Constantine
Rez Fest – Mancelona
St. Demetrios Greek Festival – Saginaw
Springport Summer Festival – Springport 
Our Lady of the Angels Festival – Taylor
Buttermilk Jamboree – Delton
Belleville National Strawberry Festival
Devils Lake Festival of the Arts – Manitou Beach
Art on the River – Commerce Township
ShrineFest – Clio 
Magic City Egg Fest – Colon
Olds Homecoming – Lansing
Grand Rapids Asian-Pacific Festival – Grand Rapids 
Oak Park Summerfest – Oak Park
Lake Michigan Shore Wine Festival – Sawyer
Family and Veterans Fun Festival – Midland
Michigan Pride Festival – Lansing
Grand Rapids Pride Festival – Grand Rapids
Tapped Craft Beer Festival – Midland
Lansing Beer Fest – Lansing
Strawberryfest and Craft Show – Coldwater
Spirit of the Woods Folk Festival – Brethren
Reeds Lake Art Festival – Grand Rapids
Hell-O Summer Fest – Hell
Made in Michigan Festival – Troy
Mid-Michigan Renaissance Festival – Vassar
Heritage Days – Southgate
White Lake Arts and Crafts Festival – Whitehall
Spring Fest Arts & Crafts Fair – Pentwater
EyesOn Design Car Show – Grosse Pointe Shores
Father’s Day Festival and Classic Corvette Car Show – Berrien Springs
Red Cedar Jubilee – Williamston
Anchor Bay Tastefest – New Baltimore
Livonia Spree – Livonia
Plainfield Township Sesquicentennial – Hale
Bay-Rama Fishfly Festival – New Baltimore
Flushing’s Summer Festival – Flushing
Charlotte Bluegrass Festival – Charlotte
Cedar Polka Festival – Cedar 
Yankee Doodle Days – Grand Ledge
Utica Riverwalk Festival – Utica
Sandusky Thumb Festival – Sandusky
Michigan Pagan Fest – Belleville
Summer Solstice Jazz Festival – East Lansing
Auburn Hills Downtown Summerfest – Auburn Hills
Bark on Biddle – Wyandotte 
Wizard of Oz Festival – Ionia 
Mayfly Music Festival – Dundee
Frederic Music Festival – Frederic
Kalamazoo Irish Fest – Kalamazoo
Bay City Country Music Festival – Bay City
St. Isidore Strawberry Festival – Macomb
Concord Classic Weekend – Concord
Detroit River Days – Detroit
Ribstock – Caseville
Art in the Sun (Arts and Acts) – Northville 
St. Patrick Summerfest – Portland
Vintage Car and Boat Festival – Bay Harbor
Delta Rocks! Family Festival – Lansing
Elberta Soltice Festival – Elberta
Potter in the Park – Sparta
FaithFest – DeWitt
Mitten Punk Rock Flea Market – Ann Arbor
Marshall Blues Festival – Marshall
Alpena Blues Festival – Alpena 
Flint Pride Festival – Flint
Grand River Water Festival – Grand River 
Mid-Michigan Renaissance Festival – Vassar
ThumbCoast Market – Goodells
Heritage Battle Creek Strawberry Festival – Battle Creek
Sturgis Fest – Sturgis
Big Ticket Festival – Gaylord 
East Jordan Freedom Festival – East Jordan
Algonac Lions Pickerel Tournament and Festival – Algonac
Bessemer 4th of July – Bessemer
Electric Forest Festival – Rothbury
Flea Roast and Ox Market – Irons 
Common Ground Music Festival – Lansing 
Stars and Stripes Festival – Novi
St. Stan’s Polish Festival – Bay City
Taylor Summer Festival – Taylor
Waterways Festival – Cheboygan
Sault Arts, Crafts, and Family Fun Fair – Sault Sainte Marie
JuneGrass – Lowell
Blue Water Cruise Weekend – Fort Gratiot 
Capac Days – Capac
Trenton Summer Festival – Trenton 
White Pigeon Days – White Pigeon Township 
Michigan Challenge Balloonfest – Howell 
Cadillac Freedom Festival – Cadillac
Brews, BBQ and Bourbon Festival – Grand Rapids
Luna Pier Freedom Festival – Luna Pier
Long Lake Lights Festival – Alpena
Great Lakes Bay Pride Festival – Bay City
Highland’s Red, White and Blues Festival and BBQ – Highland
Nahma Music Festival – Nahma Township
Red White and Blues Festival – Sanford
Mid-Michigan Renaissance Festival – Vassar
Charlevoix Summer Art Show – Charlevoix 
Grand Haven Art Festival – Grand Haven 
St. Clair Art Fair – St. Clair 
National Cherry Festival – Traverse City
Fourth of July Celebration – Curtis

JULY

International Food Festival – Marquette
Great American Parade & Celebration – Hillsdale
Fireworks and Family Carnival – Thompsonville 
Dancing Hippopotamus Arts and Crafts Festival – Onaway
Clawson 4th of July Celebration – Clawson
Muskegon Rockstock – Muskegon
Gibraltar 4th of July Celebration – Gibraltar
Baraga County Lumberjack Days – Baraga
Hesperia FunFest – Hesperia
Greatest Fourth in the North – Lake City 
Battle Creek Field of Flight Air Show & Balloon Festival – Battle Creek 
Eau Claire Cherry Festival – Eau Claire
Thunder Bay Maritime Festival – Alpena
Red, White and Brew – Harbor Springs 
Gladstone 4th of July Celebration – Gladstone
Fenton Freedom Festival – Fenton
Kentwood Independence Day Celebration – Kentwood
Corunna 4th of July Celebration – Corunna
Bay City Fireworks Festival – Bay City
Luther Days (formerly Luther Logging Days) – Luther 
Manistee National Forest Festival – Manistee 
Copper Country Strawberry Festival – Chassell
Houghton Lake Blues Festival – Prudenville 
Lakeshore Art Festival – Muskegon
Camaro Superfest – Ypsilanti 
4th of July Festival – Port Hope
Sault Tribe Traditional Powwow and Summer Gathering – Sault Ste. Marie 
Plainwell Days Festival – Plainwell
Michigan Rib Fest – Royal Oak
Rock the Dock – Escanaba
Six Lakes Dizzi Festival – Six Lakes
Blue Water SandFest – Port Huron
Rosebush Red White Blue Celebration – Rosebush
Royal Oak Outdoor Art Fair – Royal Oak
West Shore Art Fair – Ludington
Ludrock Music Festival – Ludington
BlackRock Medieval Festival – Augusta
Gaylord Alpenfest – Gaylord
Wyandotte Street Art Fair – Wyandotte
Black Arts Festival – Kalamazoo 
Elsie Dairy Festival – Elsie
Egelston Wolf Lake Festival – Egelston Township
Lowell Riverwalk Festival – Lowell
Lavender Festival – Imlay City
Blissfield River Raisin Festival – Blissfield
Family Fun and Perch Festival – Ira
Ubly Homecoming – Ubly
Auburn Cornfest – Auburn 
Maritime Festival – Harbor Beach
Uncle Sam Jam Fest – Woodhaven
Manistique Folk Festival – Manistique
Scottville 10 + 31 Celebration (formerly SummerFest and Harvestfest) – Scottville 
Attica Days Festival – Attica
Forestville – Marquette
Michigan Peace Festival – Constantine
Blues, Brews and Barbecue – Birch Run
Grass Lake Traffic Jam’in – Grass Lake
A Taste of Brighton Festival – Brighton
LeRoy Razzasque Days – LeRoy
Saline Celtic Festival – Saline
Old Town Scrapfest – Lansing
Centreville Covered Bridge Days – Centreville
Blissfest Music Festival – Harbor Springs
American Polish Festival and Craft Show – Sterling Heights
Blake’s Lavender Festival – Armada
Bear Lake Days
Art in the Park – Plymouth
Nimby Pond Snowmobile Watercross Race – Buchanan
Buckham Alley Fest – Flint
Rockin’ the Hills Craft Beer Festival – Manitou Beach
Roscommon Arts Festival – Roscommon 
Day on the Town – Birmingham
Tawas Bay Summerfest – East Tawas
BlackRock Medieval Festival – Augusta
Michigan Chicken Wing “Unity” Festival – Lake Orion
Idlewild Music Festival – Idlewild
Charlevoix Art and Craft Show – Charlevoix
Roscommon Riverfest – Roscommon
Sparta Town and County Days – Sparta
National Baby Food Festival – Fremont
Blue Water Fest – Port Huron 
Baldwin Troutarama – Baldwin
Indian River SummerFest – Indian River
Bronson Polish Festival – Bronson
Beaver Island Music Festival – Beaver Island
Original Dulcimer Players Club Funfest – Evart
Marlette Country Fair Days – Marlette
Grand Rapids Balloon Festival – Grand Rapids
Pigeon SummerFest – Pigeon
Mayville Sunflower Festival – Mayville
Rock the Coast – Holland
Tall Ship Celebration – Bay City
Muskegon Bike Time – Muskegon
Fraser Lions Carnival – Fraser
Farmington Founders Festival – Farmington
Hot Air Jubilee – Jackson 
Ann Arbor Street Art Fair – Ann Arbor
Cadillac Festival of Arts – Cadillac
Main Street Celebration – Wayland
Aura Jamboree – Aura
Michigan ElvisFest – Ypsilanti 
Street Legends Classic Car Show – Charlevoix
Paw Paw Days – Uncork the Arts – Paw Paw
Summer in the City – Dowagiac
Faster Horses Festival – Brooklyn
Hiawatha Traditional Music Festival – Marquette
The Michigan Glass Project – Detroit
Roar on the River – Trenton
Vestaburg Community Days – Vestaburg 
Germanfest – Sterling Heights 
Pioneer Days – Croswell
Columbiaville Days Festival – Columbiaville
Kaleva Days – Kaleva
 St. Joseph Parish Festival – Dexter
350th Fest – Sault Ste. Marie
AuSable River Festival – Grayling 
Michigan Brown Trout Festival – Alpena 
Wine on the Water Festival – Suttons Bay
50s 60s 70s Car Show and Music Festival – Marine City
Sunrise Side Wine and Food Festival – Harrisville
Battle Creek’s Caribbean Festival – Battle Creek
Addison Township Firefighters Strawberry Festival – Leonard
Polish Festival – Flint
Vintage Blues Bash – Berrien Springs
Taste of Downtown – Lansing
Rock the Island Festival – Saginaw
St. Ignace Fish Feast – St. Ignace
Appetite for the Arts (formerly Old Mill Arts and Crafts Festival) – Utica
BlackRock Medieval Festival – Augusta
Czech and Slovak Festival – Dearborn Heights
Charlevoix Venetian Festival – Charlevoix
Marshall Bluegrass Festival – Marshall
Sounds and Sights Festival – Chelsea
Sandy Corley Memorial Run – Fremont
Holton Days – Holton
Sterlingfest Art and Music Fair – Sterling Heights
Flint Jazz Festival – Flint 
Burr Oak Heritage Festival – Burr Oak
Munger Potato Festival – Munger
Antique-Tractor Engine and Craft Show – Walloon Lake
YogaFest – Vanderbilt
Blueberry Festival – Marquette
Bay Harbor Arts Festival – Bay Harbor
Michigan Summer Beer Festival – Ypsilanti
Art in the Park – Lincoln Park
Alpena Bike Fest – Alpena
Saugatuck Venetian Fest – Saugatuck
Tommystock Music Festival – Lake Orion
Yale Bologna Festival – Yale 
Maawanj’iding Powwow – Baraga
Arcadia Daze – Arcadia
Michigan Full Moon Festival – Grand Junction
Dunesville Music Festival – Lake Ann
St. Clair Riverfest – St. Clair
Farm Block Festival – Allouez
Our Lady of the Lake Huron Summer Festival – Harbor Beach
Feral Fest – Mancelona
Port Sanilac Summer Festival – Port Sanilac
Grand Haven Coast Guard Festival – Grand Haven
Michigan Support Our Festival – Baroda
Harsens Island Roots Music Festival – Harsens Island
Shagway Arts Barn Art and Craft Show – Ludington
Allen Area Community Day – Allen
Leilapalooza Music Festival – Battle Creek
Ishpeming’s Italian Fest – Ishpeming
Lumberjack Festival – Farwell
Arab and Chaldean Festival – Detroit
Mo Pop Festival – Detroit
OutBack Art Fair – Marquette
Art on the Rocks – Marquette
BlackRock Medieval Festival – Augusta
Melvindale Street Fair – Melvindale
Maker Faire Detroit – Dearborn
Rendezvous in the Sault – Sault Sainte Marie
Nautical Festival – Rogers City
Elk Rapids Harbor Days – Elk Rapids

AUGUST

Milan Bluegrass Festival – Milan
Heritage Village Festival – Sidney
Kalamazoo Ribfest – Kalamazoo
The Midland Riverdays Festival/Balloon Fest – Midland 
Lyons-Muir Island Fest – Lyons
Woodtick Music Festival – Hermansville
Great Lakes Flow Festival – Lake Orion
Boyne Falls Polish Festival – Boyne Falls
Port Sanilac Blues Festival – Port Sanilac
Blues, Brews and BBQ – Westland
St. Andrew’s Society of Detroit Highland Games – Livonia
Mackinaw Heritage Festival – Mackinaw City
Downtown Days Sidewalk Sales and Slashin’ Ashmun Auto Show – Sault Ste. Marie
Rock the Dock – Escanaba
Bath Days Festival – Bath
Lansing JazzFest – Lansing
Sidewalk Festival of Performing Arts – Detroit
Allen Park Street Fair – Allen Park
Brighton Fine Art and Acoustic Music Festival – Brighton
Deckerville Homecoming – Deckerville
Buy Michigan Now Festival – Northville
Glad-Peach Festival – Coloma
Marine City Maritime Days – Marine City
Dearborn Homecoming Festival – Dearborn
Michigan Lighthouse Festival – Paradise
Vassar Riverfest and Car Show – Vassar
Bay City Moose Lodge Music Festival – Bay City
Onekama Days
Fish Sandwich Festival – Bay Port
Merrill Farm Fest – Merrill
Waterfront Art Festival – Escanaba
Manton Bluegrass Festival
Nimby Pond Snowmobile Watercross Race – Buchanan 
Michigan Honey Festival – Frankenmuth
Art in the Park – Lake Odessa
Harrietta BLueberry Festival – Harrietta
906 Festival – Curtis
Hop Riot Beer Fest – Bay City
I Chews The Blues Fest – Davison
Lost in the Woods Music Festival – Lapeer
Home of the Mask Lone Ranger Festival – Oxford
Island Art Fair – Grand Ledge
Good Times in Goodrich – Goodrich
Tawas Uncork’d and Untapp’d – East Tawas
Pointe aux Barques Heritage Day Festival – Port Hope 
Charivari Detroit – Detroit
Lexington Fine Arts Street Fair – Lexington
St. Rafka Maronite Church Festival – Livonia
BlackRock Medieval Festival – Augusta
Saginaw Bay Waterfowl Festival – Bangor Township
Sault Summer Arts Festival – Sault Sainte Marie
Magic Get Together – Colon 
Unity Christian Music Festival – Muskegon
Harbor Springs Car Festival – Harbor Springs
Northside Family Fun Fest – North Muskegon
Old-Fashioned Summer Festival – Millington
Summer Music Fest I – Frankenmuth
Cowpie Music Festival – Alaska
Pentwater Homecoming Celebration – Pentwater
Farmfest – Johannesburg
National Blueberry Festival – South Haven
River Raisin Jazz Festival – Monroe
Dexter Daze Festival – Dexter
Coopersville Car Show and Summerfest (formerly Del Shannon Days Car Show) – Coopersville
Boyne City PirateFest – Boyne City
Detroit Conjure and Folk Magic Festival – Detroit
Saline’s Summerfest – Saline
 The Main Event – Novi
tanton Old Fashioned Days – Stanton
Lake City Cruise Night and Car Show – Lake City
Music by the Bay – New Baltimore
Wolf Run Harvest Festival and Psychic Fair – Remus
St. Johns Mint Festival – St. Johns
Sweetest Heart of Mary Pierogi Festival – Detroit
St. Augustine Festival – Richmond
Sugar Island Music Festival – Sugar Island
Ship and Shore Festival – New Buffalo
Alanson Riverfest – Alanson
Hispanic Festival – Grand Rapids 
Caribbean Cultural Festival – Detroit
Milford Memories Summer Festival – Milford
Grand Marais Music Festival – Grand Marais
Cheeseburger in Caseville – Caseville
FMC Hippie Fest – Davison
Michigan Metal Fest – Battle Creek
Flint Drop Fest – Flint
Wolf Lake Festival – Jackson
Beerfest on the Bridge – Portland
Evart Main Street Art Festival – Evart
Charlevoix Waterfront Art Fair – Charlevoix
Downtown Monroe Fine Art Fair – Monroe
Bay City’s Urban Salvage Vintage Market – Bay City
Victorian Art Fair – West Branch
St. Ippolito Festival – Leslie
Michigan Mud Jam – Hale
Summer Music Fest II – Frankenmuth
Mendon Riverfest – Mendon
Festival on the Bay – Petoskey 
Sunfield Farmers Picnic – Sunfield
DeWitt Ox Roast – DeWitt
Danish Festival – Greenville
Buckley Old Engine Show – Buckley
Ferndale Dream Cruise – Ferndale 
Michigan Tie Dye Festival – Morley 
Arts and Drafts Festival – Norton Shores
St. Louis Blues Festival – St. Louis
Michigan Fiber Festival – Allegan
Montrose Blueberry Festival – Montrose
Ann Arbor Blues Festival – Ann Arbor 
Sumner Daze Festival – Sumner
Linwood National Pickle Festival – Linwood
Mid-Michigan Old Gas Tractor Show – Oakley
St. Malachy SummerFest – Sterling Heights
Hoxeyville Music Festival – Wellston
African World Festival – Detroit
Wild Blueberry Festival – Paradise
Grand Rapids Yassou! Greek Cultural Festival – Grand Rapids
Howell Melon Festival – Howell
Lapeer Days Festival – Lapeer
Edmore Potato Festival – Edmore
Suds on the Shore Craft Beer and Wine Festival – Ludington
ABC Day – Port Hope
PastyFest – Calumet
Hippie Fest – Ionia
International SummerFest – Battle Creek
Great Lakes Surf Festival – Muskegon
Moose Fest – Muskegon
Blissfield Bluegrass on the River – Blissfield
Rubber Ducky Festival – Bellaire
GRandJazzFest – Grand Rapids
Michigan Renaissance Festival – Holly
Michigan Jewish Food Festival – Detroit 
Monarch Butterfly Festival – Davisburg
Port Huron Float Down – Port Huron
The Route 23 Arts and Music Festival – Milan
Midland Folk Music Festival – Midland
Shoreline Jazz Festival – Muskegon
Detroit Sushi Festival – Detroit
Harrison Street Fair – Harrison
Traverse City Summer Microbrew and Music Festival – Traverse City
Greater Lansing Balloon Festival – Lansing
Flow Fest/Bless Fest – Lansing
Sun Dried Music Festival – Mason
Quincy Main Street Festival – Quincy
Marquette Rotary West HarborFest – Marquette
Metamora Country Days and Hot Air Balloon Festival – Metamora
Breakaway Music Festival – Grand Rapids
Blues by the Bay Festival – East Tawas
Porcupine Mountains Music Festival – Ontonagon
Dozynki Polish Festival – Grand Rapids
Kalamazoo Balloon Fest – Richland
Our Lady of the Scapular Polish Summer Festival – Wyandotte
St. Mary’s Family Fest – New Baltimore
Hastings Summerfest – Hastings
Mackinac Island Fudge Festival – Mackinac Island 
Turtle Lake Resort Music Fest – Union City
Lincoln Park Days Festival – Lincoln Park
Holler Fest – Brooklyn
 “Taste of Greece” Festival – Plymouth
YpsiFest: Ypsilanti Heritage Festival – Ypsilanti
Kalamazoo Scottish Festival and Highland Games – Kalamazoo
Saranac Bridge Festival – Saranac
Oscoda County Riverfest – Mio
Shagway Arts Barn Art and Craft Show – Ludington
Red Mill Community Day – Portland
End of Summer Blues Fest – Iron River
Burning Foot Beer Festival – Muskegon
Kingsley Heritage Days – Kingsley 
Ss. Cyril and Methodius Slovak Festival – Sterling Heights
Michigan Renaissance Festival – Holly
Cascades Civil War Muster – Jackson
Cider Dayze Festival – Armada
Michigan Peach Festival – Romeo
Muskegon Polish Festival – Muskegon
Logging Festival – Newaygo
St. Joseph Labor Day Weekend Festival – Erie
Marquette Area Blues Fest – Marquette
Michigan Chicken Wing Festival – Lansing
Detroit Jazz Festival – Detroit
Ford Arts, Beats and Eats – Royal Oak
Belding Labor Day Celebration – Belding
Manton Area Harvest Festival – Manton
Thumbfest – Lexington
Algonac Art Fair – Algonac
Harmony Weekend Arts and Crafts Show – Harrisville
Art on the Bay – New Baltimore
Coopersville Cowboy Days – Lewiston
Hart Heritage Days Festival – Hart
Honoring Our Elders Traditional Pow Wow – Hart
Hamtramck Labor Day Festival – Hamtramck
Michigan Renaissance Festival – Holly
 Lawrence Ox Roast and Homecoming Festival – Lawrence

SEPTEMBER

Harmony Fest – Three Rivers
Trufant Jubilee – Trufant
Cars for Cancer Labor Day Car Show and Cruise – Muskegon
BlueChiliGrass Festival – Goodells
Charlotte Frontier Days – Charlotte
Richmond Good Old Days – Richmond
Fair Days – Eagle
Chase Pickle Festival – Chase
Brighton’s Smokin’ Jazz and Barbecue Blues Festival – Brighton
County Oakland Irish Fest – Berkley
Plymouth Fall Festival – Plymouth
Wine and Harvest Festival – Paw Paw
Coho Salmon Festival – Honor 
Ovid Carriage Days – Ovid
St. Charles Borromeo Parish Festival – Newport
Frankenmuth Auto Fest – Frankenmuth
St. Isaac Jogues SummerFest – St. Clair Shores
St. Lawrence Applefest – Utica
St. Andre Bessette Parish Festival – Ecorse
St. Louise de Marillac SeptemberFest – Warren
Flower of Life Retreat and Festival – Buckley
Wheatland Music Festival – Remus
Art and Apples Festival – Rochester
Posen Potato Festival – Posen
Lemon Creek Winery’s Harvest Festival – Berrien Springs
Taste of Benzie and Beyond – Frankfort
U.P. Fall Beer Festival – Marquette
Heritage Day – Grass Lake
Eastown Streetfair – Grand Rapids
Dogfest – Pinckney
Michigan Renaissance Festival – Holly
Grand Valley American Indian Lodge Pow Wow – Grand Rapids
Old Car Festival – Dearborn
Parkapalooza – Sanford
Michigan Firemen’s Memorial Festival – Roscommon
Michigan Irish Music Festival – Muskegon
Troy Family Daze – Troy
Apple and BBQ Cook-Off Festival – Silver Lake
Prime Music Festival – Lansing
Heritage Festival – Almont
 Paddle Antrim Festival – Bellaire
Northville Heritage Festival – Northville
Hemlock Sawdust Day Festival – Hemlock
Marine City Heritage Days – Marine City
Flat Rock RiverFest – Flat Rock
Grand Haven Salmon Festival – Grand Haven
Jackson Family Festival – Jackson
Howard City Harvest Festival – Howard City
Kinde Polka Fest – Kinde
Oktoberfest – Sterling Heights
St. Thomas the Apostle Family Fun Festival – Garden City
New Era Fall Street Festival – New Era
Parade of Nations and Multicultural Festival – Houghton
Pride Fest – Marquette
Detroit Wine and Food Experience – Detroit
Leland Heritage Festival – Leland
 Shagway Arts Barn Art and Craft Show – Ludington
PerryFest – Perry
Brazilian Day Street Festival Michigan – Detroit
HearseFest – Hell
Hops and Props – Manistee
Applefest and Craft Show – Coldwater
Harvest Festival and Chili and Pie Cook-off – Harbor Beach
Ann Arbor Russian Festival – Ann Arbor
St. Alfred Fall Festival – Taylor
Michigan Renaissance Festival – Holly
Barktoberfest – Royal Oak
Port Huron Hobo Fest – Port Huron
Fallasburg Fall Festival for the Arts – Lowell
Tompkins Center Historical Society Freedom Festival and Steam Show – Rives Junction
Burtucky Days – Burton
Frankenmuth Oktoberfest – Frankenmuth
Big Rapids Germanfest – Big Rapids
Beer Fest – Wyandotte
Festival of the Forks – Albion
Michigan BluesFest – Lansing
Art-A-Licious – Adrian
Romulus Pumpkin Festival – Romulus
Funky Ferndale Art Fair – Ferndale
DIY Street Fair – Ferndale
Paul Bunyan Days – Oscoda
Earthwork Harvest Gathering – Lake City
St. Anne Sausage Festival – Warren
Alpena Book Festival – Alpena
Davisburg Heritage Festival – Davisburg
Michigan Apple Fest – Sparta
 Zonta Applefest – Mt. Pleasant
Hale Yes Hot Air Balloon Festival – Hale
Lantern Fest Detroit – Clio
Cadillac’s Craft Beer Festival – Cadillac
Detroit China Festival – Detroit
Menominee Giant Pumpkin Festival – Menominee
Taste of Harbor Springs – Harbor Springs
Port Huron Beer Festival – Port Huron
The Michigan Apple Festival – Charlotte
Midland Antique Festival – Midland
Pumpkin Festival – Caseville
Audiotree Music Festival – Kalamazoo
Michigan Renaissance Festival – Holly 
Rendez-vous at Ste. Anne de Detroit – Detroit
Pentwater Arts and Craft Festival – Pentwater
Festival of the Senses – Clinton Township
St. Joseph Oktoberfest – Detroit
Pumpkinfest – Bessemer
Four Flags Area Apple Festival – Niles
Festival of the Pines – Lake City 
McCurdy Festival – Corunna
Oktoberfest Grand Rapids – Grand Rapids
Dryden Fall Festival – Dryden
Made in Michigan Festival – Allen Park
St. Mary’s Fall Festival – St. Clair
Pumpkinfest – South Lyon
Thunder Bay Folk Festival – Alpena
Michigan Renaissance Festival – Holly
Wurst Festival Ever – Dorr
Elk Festival – Atlanta
Clinton Fall Festival – Clinton
Boyne City Harvest Festival – Boyne City
 Acme Fall Festival – Williamsburg
Harvest Festival – Flushing
Oktoberfest – Sault Sainte Marie
Skeleton Fest and Kick-off Party – Marshall
Leelanau UnCaged – Northport
Blues and Brews Festival – Adrian
Pints in the Park – Quincy
Oktoberfest – Curtis
Black Bear Festival – Curran
Harvest Festival and Scarecrow Extravaganza – Bellaire
Northern Michigan Lamb and Wool Festival – West Branch
Ciderfest – Holly
Harvest Festival – Rockford
Scarecrow Festival – Trenton
American Heritage Festival – Lansing
Taste of Clarkston – Clarkston

OCTOBER

Tuscola County Pumpkin Festival – Caro
Old Town Oktoberfest – Lansing
Pumpkinfest – Zeeland
Pulaski Days – Grand Rapids
Leif Erikson Festival – Norway
OktoBEER Festival – Ferndale
Harvest and Wine Festival – New Buffalo
Empire Hops Festival – Empire
Armada-Geddon – Armada
Red Flannel Festival – Cedar Springs 
Hippie Fest – Mears
Macktoberfest – Mackinac Island
Skitoberfest – Boyne Falls
Harbor Springs Brew Fest – Harbor Springs
Baraga Avenue Harvest Fest – Marquette
Highland Fall Festival – Highland Township
The Vintage Market’s “Haunted History – Monroe
Michigan Antique Festival – Davisburg
Huron Township Applefest – Huron Township
Donut Fest Detroit – Detroit
Grand Ledge Oktoberfest – Grand Ledge
Downtown Holland Fall Fest – Holland
Color Cruise and Island Festival – Grand Ledge
Charlevoix Apple Festival – Charlevoix
Fall on the Island Festival – Drummond Island
Fennville Goose Festival – Fennville
Frankfort Fall Festival – Frankfort
UPtoberFest – Escanaba
Boat Club Beer Fest – Detroit
Pumpkinfest – Montague
Onekama Fall Festival – Onekama
Under the Harvest Moon – Dowagiac
Sts. Pter and Paul Romanian Church Grape Festival – Dearborn Heights
Urban HayDay – Hudsonville
Bangor Apple Festival – Bangor
Oktoberfest in Pentwater – Pentwater
Appleumpkin Festival – Tecumseh
Herb and Gourd Fest – Grand Rapids
Apple Butter Festival – Lansing
Cranefest – Grass Lake
Big Country Fest – Frankenmuth
Arts and Crafts Festival – New Buffalo
Shagway Arts Barn Art and Craft Show – Ludington
Detroit Fall Beer Festival – Detroit
Jeep Creep – Gladwin
Ethnic Heritage Festival – Grand Rapids 
The Legend of Sleepy Howell – Howell
Buy Michigan Now Fall Fest – Jackson

NOVEMBER

International Wine, Beer and Food Festival – Grand Rapids
Silver Bells in the City – Lansing
Christmas Through Lowell – Lowell
Arts and Greens – White Lake Township
Dutch WinterFest KerstMarkt – Holland
Festival of Trees – Dearborn
Muskegon Museum of Art’s Festival of Trees – Muskegon
Holidays in the Hills – Brooklyn
Festival of Trees – Port Huron
Holly Dickens Festival – Holly
Winter Holiday Festival – Augusta

DECEMBER

Belleville Winter Fest – Belleville
Christmas in Ida – Ida
Christmas in the Village – Escanaba
Christmas in the Ville – Fowlerville
Holly Dickens Festival – Holly 
Christmas Magic in Monroe – Monroe
The Vintage Market’s “Mistletoe Madness” – Monroe
Kalamazoo New Year’s Eve Fest – Kalamazoo
Rockin’ NYE – Wyandotte

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Waterparks – Indoor & Outdoor
Jump Island – Brighton, Ionia, & Holly
Avalanche Bay Indoor Waterpark – Boyne Falls
City of Lapeer Community Center – Lapeer
Crystal Mountain – Weldon Township
Flash Flood Water Park – Battle Creek
General Squier Memorial Park – Dryden
Gold Rush Indoor Waterpark – New Era
Great Wolf Lodge Traverse City – Traverse City
Lake Callis Recreation Complex – Davison
Michigan’s Adventure – Muskegon
Soaring Eagle Waterpark and Hotel – Mt. Pleasant
Splash Universe – Dundee
Surfari Joe’s Indoor Wilderness Water Park – Watervliet
Torzewski County Park – Lapeer
Zehnder’s Splash Village – Frankenmuth

Have an Adventure

Take a hike, ride a bike, or walk up in the trees. Get some vitamin D and enjoy the great outdoors with your honey.

Nature & Recreation Centers
Metamora-Hadley Recreation Center – Metamora
Devries Nature Preserve – Owosso
Ted Putz Nature Area – Bay City
Seven Ponds Nature Center – Dryden
Chippewa Nature Center – Midland
For-Mar Nature Preserve – Burton
Tobico Marsh, Lagoon, & Nature Trail – Kawkawlin
Whiting Forest of Dow Gardens – Midland – Walk in the woods in the largest canopy walk in the nation

Ziplining & Ropes Courses
Frankenmuth Aerial Park – Frankenmuth
Base Camp Challenge Center – Flint

Hot Air Balloon Rides
Sky Balloons – Oxford

Sky Diving
Wild Wind Skydivers – Midland & Buena Vista Charter Township

 

Learn Something New

Cooking & Baking Lessons
Food For All Seasons – 124 W Summit – Suites B/C – Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Food For All Seasons is also offering team-building workshops and cooking classes for private clients and corporations in which participants work together to prepare a meal with the chef.
Zingerman’s Bakehouse – 3711 Plaza Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Founded in 1992, Zingerman’s Bakehouse is one of the country’s most respected artisanal bakeries. In 2006, we opened BAKE!, a school designed to share our passion for traditional methods and ingredients that gives home bakers the recipes, knowledge, and confidence to recreate our renowned, old-world bread and pastries.
Fustini’s Ann Arbor – 407 North 5th Ave. – 2nd Floor – Ann Arbor, MI 48104
The School of Cooking, located in Ann Arbor teaches everything from the basics to the most advanced cooking skills, appropriately targeted to anyone interested in making the most out of cooking with oils and vinegar.
Feast Gourmet Kitchen Shop Cooking Classes – 495 N. Fenway Dr., Fenton, MI 48430
Feast offers cooking classes for both the novice as well as the seasoned cook. Groups come together, cook together alongside our professional chefs and then eat together. We work to meld the best recipes and techniques with an easygoing approach. Our goal is to make your time in the kitchen both enjoyable and memorable. Our events are interactive, community building, and most importantly, fun!
Sur La Table Cooking Classes – 3050 Washtenaw Ave, Suite 109 Ann Arbor, Michigan 48104
Great cooking is about more than recipes—it’s about techniques. In these classes, you’ll work together with other students in a fun, hands-on environment led by our professional chef instructors.
Chocolate/Candy Making Classes & Workshops – Artisanne Chocolatier – Bay City, MI
A variety of classes and workshops with treats to take home.

Sailing Lessons
Lake Fenton Sailing Club – 2301 Sonora Dr, Fenton, MI 48430
Saginaw Bay Community Sailing – 100 5th St, Bay City, MI 48708
Delta College Sailing School – 303 SUNRISE ROAD, BAY CITY, MI 48706

Ice Skating & Curling
Midland Civic Arena – Midland – open skating, learn to skate
Polar Palace – Lapeer – ice skating, learn to skate, try hockey

Dancing
Dance Street Studio – 477 W. Nepessing St, Lapeer, MI
Ballroom Dance Lessons by Angela – 611 N Michigan Ave, Saginaw, MI 48602
Expressions In Motion Dance and Gymnastics Studio – 105 N Henry St, Bay City, MI 48706
Steve Reynolds Studio110 – 110 W Vienna St, Clio, MI 48420

Horseback Riding
Simple Times Farm – Goodrich
Rustler Jane Riding Stable – Clio
PAL Stables – Hemlock
Griffin Hollow Stables – Midland
Hoffman Farms – Highland

Painting & Art Classes
Creative 360 – Midland
Studio23 – Bay City
U Me Paint – Saginaw
Primed to Paint – Frankenmuth
Painting with a Twist – Fenton
Painterly Pottery – Bay City & Saginaw
Craftworks – Midland

Skiing
Mt. Holly Ski & Snowboard Resort – Holly

Golfing
Mid-Michigan Golf Center – Midland

Guitar
Guitar Center – Saginaw

Check Out a Brewery or Winery

Get away for an afternoon or evening and enjoy local brews, wines, and spirits. Take a bottle or more home for another date night at home!

Breweries
Tenacity Brewing – Flint
Cranker’s Brewery – Mt. Pleasant
Mountain Town Brewing Company – Midland
Midland Brewing Company – Midland
Tri-City Brewing – Bay City
Lumber Barons Brewery – Bay City
Loggers Brewing Company – Saginaw
Oracle Brewing – Saginaw
Frankenmuth Brewery – Frankenmuth
Lynchpin Beer Company at The Laundry – Fenton
Redling Brewing Company – Burton
Northern Oak Brewery – Holly 
Tilted Axis Brewing Company – Lapeer
Eastman’s Forgotten Ciders – Wheeler
Alma Brewing Company – Alma
Hilltop Brewing – Clarkston
Draught Horse Brewery – Lyon Township

Wineries
Spicer Orchard – Fenton
Howell’s Mainstreet Winery – Howell
Burgdorf Winery – Haslett
The Winery at Young Farms Mecosta
Modern Craft Wines – Au Gres
Wills Winery – Lapeer
Seven Lakes Vineyard & Winery – Holly
Grape Beginnings Winery – Midland

Grab a Bit to Eat

Grand Blanc
Brick Street of Grand Blanc – 1223 E Grand Blanc Rd Grand Blanc, MI
 If you’re searching for quality cuisine and a friendly, comfortable atmosphere, Brick Street Bar of Grand Blanc is writing a new chapter for casual and fine dining.
Da Edoardo’s – 8185 Holly Road, Grand Blanc, MI 48439
The restaurant which overlooks a small lake provides a relaxing place for those who want a quick getaway. In the summer the restaurant’s private deck is open for Italian al fresco dining.

Fenton
Fenton Hotel – 302 N Leroy St., Fenton, MI – The Fenton Hotel Tavern & Grille stands solid and hospitable, greeting hungry patrons as it did when it was first built while the railroads came to Fenton in 1856. We feature a daily menu with a variety of delicious food including Fresh Fish, Savory Steaks, Comfort Food, and more. Also, the only piano bar with live entertainment in the Fenton area.
Andiamo – Fenton –  102 W Silver Lake Rd. Suite 100, Fenton, MI 48430
In 1989 when Andiamo opened its first Italian restaurant, the goal was simple – deliver fine Italian cuisine by using the freshest seasonal ingredients and prepare them from scratch each and every day.
Fenton Winery & Brewery – 1370 N. Long Lake Rd., Fenton, MI 48430
A seasonal menu, including house-made sodas, craft beer cocktails, sangrias. Food is available and includes amazing pizzas, scratch-made appetizers, charcuterie, and delicious baked sandwiches.

Holly 
The Holly Hotel – 110 Battle Alley, Holly, Michigan
No longer an Inn, the Holly Hotel is a historic building who brings in the finest ingredients from all over the world.

Flushing
Signature Chop House –  1537 E Pierson Rd, Flushing, MI 48433
Signature Chop House has paid special attention to all the details of both our facility and the amazing dishes our chef creates just for you.

Owosso
Wrought Iron Grill  – 317 Elm St, Owosso, MI 48867
They are known for their delicious food and awesome drink selection. For Valentine’s Day, the chef will prepare a special menu with options such as prime rib and fresh fish options.  
Abiding In the Vine Tea Room – 115 E Main St, Owosso, MI 48867
The long history of creating memories that connect generations of families. They use only the finest ingredients, combine them with a ‘little family-tradition and bring the best to your table.’

Saginaw
Artisan Urban Bistro – 417 Hancock Street, Saginaw, MI 48602
A neighborhood restaurant that will satisfy time after time. An owner/chef em have gathered forces to create a relaxed and friendly ambiance paired with a European touch. Their menu changes with seasons to create the freshest dishes available.
Harvey’s Grill & Bar – 3055 Tittabawassee Rd., Saginaw, MI 48604
Chef-created menu and frequent seasonal menu development, hand-crafted original cocktails in an elevated dining experience for any occasion.
Jake’s Old City Grill – 100 South Hamilton Street, Old Saginaw City, MI
A casual-upscale dining facility with a comprehensive martini and wine list. The menu provides a classic, yet updated selection of steaks, chops, seafood, poultry, pasta and vegetarian entrees paired with dynamic presentation and gracious service.

Bay City
Old City Hall Restaurant – 814 Saginaw Street, Bay City, MI 48708
“Bay City’s premier place for casual fine dining. The staff includes culinary trained chefs and a wait staff that will make your dining experience both memorable and entertaining.”
The Public House – 811 Adams St., Bay City, MI
The Public House bridges community through the celebration of both locally-sourced and hand-picked fare. Serving thoughtfully-crafted artisan cocktails and unique edible provisions.
Brooklyn Boyz – 507 E. Midland St, Bay City, MI 48706
Passionate about preparing and serving authentic New York-style pizza and Italian pasta for diners in the Great Lakes Bay Region.
Real Seafood Company Bay City – 199 Uptown Drive, Bay City, MI 48708
A contemporary seafood restaurant that offers the freshest fish and premium seafood from the waters of the Atlantic, the Pacific, the Great Lakes and the Gulf of Mexico. Enjoy fresh oysters, lobster, shrimp, and the authentic flavors of seasonal and local produce.

Big Rapids
Blue Cow Cafe–  119 N. Michigan Ave., Big Rapids MI 49307
Each week they prepare a selection of locally procured, seasonally conscious meals. They strive to bring something interesting, delicious and honest. Enjoy deliciously distinguished America cuisine with a French twist, in a cozy environment.

St. Louis
Francesco’s Bistro – 1875 W Monroe Rd, St Louis, MI 48880
A taste of Italy in northern, Mid-Michigan. Authentic Sicilian dishes from the renowned Chef/Owner Frank.

Mt. Pleasant
Camilla’s Prime – 506 W Broadway St., Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858
A 65-seat intimate restaurant featuring steak, seafood, and upscale comfort food.

Metamora
White Horse Inn – 1 East High Street, Metamora, MI 48455
A creative, but familiar menu in one of the oldest buildings in Metamora. Fresh servings in an architectural beauty.

Imlay City
Hiram’s Tavern – 244 E. Third Street, Imlay City MI 48444
A rotating menu of fresh, local ingredients

Davison 
Black Rock – 1015 N. Irish Rd., Davison, MI 48423
An award-winning steakhouse specializing in proteins served and cooked to perfection by you on a 755-degree volcanic sizzling rock.
The Agitated Grape – 310 North Main Street, Davison, Michigan
They carry and serve only Michigan wine, craft beer, whiskey, and wine cocktails. The Agitated Grape is a wine tasting bar and bistro located in a 140-year-old Historical brick building in the Old Downtown Davison District

Frankenmuth
The Old Christmas Station – 100 South Main Street, Frankenmuth, MI 48734
A year-round Christmas Restaurant with a collection of traditional authentic European delights. The menu is prepared in house from scratch to ensure only the highest quality.
Prost Wine Bar & Charcuterie – 576 1/2, S Main St, Frankenmuth, MI 48734
Buzzing, contemporary wine bar serving charcuterie & sandwiches in a casual, rustic-chic setting.

Midland
Villa D’Alessandros – 801 E Wackerly St., Midland, MI 48642
Romantic Italian restaurant with many wines & a trellised patio.
Gratzi – 120 E. Main St., Midland, MI 48640
The modern, fresh approach of Gratzi’s menu starts with antipasti and includes artisanal meats and cheeses brought in from different parts of Italy, uniquely prepared in more than a dozen unique pasta entrées from the classics to the contemporary
The Table 111 W. Main Street, Midland, MI 48642
Charming bistro dishing up classic steakhouse fare, from prime beef to seafood, in stately quarters.

Lake Orion
Valentino’s Italian Grill – 185 South Broadway St., Lake Orion, MI 48362
A charming and unique dining experience for the entire family. Located in beautiful downtown Lake Orion, Michigan.

Flushing
Sorrento’s Food & Spirits – 6395 W Pierson Rd, Flushing, MI 48433
Their goal is to leave each and every guest unable to resist the temptation to come back for more of their fresh, Italian cuisine.

Flint
Cork on Saginaw  – 635 Saginaw Street, Flint, MI 48502
A wine bar and bistro in a renovated bank building located in the heart of downtown Flint, Michigan. They also serve a wide selection of beers and have a full bar selection. 
Table and Tap – 555 S. Saginaw St., Flint, MI
Thirty Michigan craft beers on tap, home-made BBQ – smoked daily, amazing atmosphere and igloo dining!

Swartz Creek 
Sam’s Italian Restaurant – 4105 Grand Blanc Road, Swartz Creek, MI
Established in 1973, a family owned and operated restaurant who uses the freshest and finest ingredients to make their Italian specialties. Whether you are in the mood for pizza, lasagna, antipasto salad, or just a true home-cooked meal, you are sure to find a delicious “home cooked” meal at Sam’s.

Multiple Locations
Italia Gardens – Flint – G-3273 Miller Rd., Flint, MI 48507 & Davison – 1141 S. State Rd., Davison, MI 48423
The first Italian restaurant in Flint, Michigan with homemade recipes, fresh ingredients and, a family atmosphere that speaks for itself from the very first bite to the last.
Lucky’s Steakhouse – 6 locations throughout Mid-Michigan
Local chain chophouse features classic American fare & cocktails in a dimly lit, contemporary space.

Catch a Show

Cinema
NCG – Lapeer Cinema
Digital & 3D screens for the latest releases along with Tuesday deals on tickets & snacks.
1650 Demille Rd, Lapeer, MI 48446
NCG – Trillium Cinema
Digital & 3D screens for the latest releases along with Tuesday deals on tickets & snacks.
8220 Trillium Cir Ave, Grand Blanc, MI 48439
NCG – Courtland
Digital & 3D screens for the latest releases along with Tuesday deals on tickets & snacks.
4190 E Court St Suite 200, Burton, MI 48509
Emagine Birch Run
12280 Dixie Hwy, Birch Run, MI 48415
emagine-entertainment.com
The New US 23 Drive-in Theater
Drive-in theater for double features, concession stand popcorn & classic snacks for 6+ decades.
5200 Fenton Rd, Flint, MI 48507
NCG – Midland Cinema
Digital & 3D screens for the latest releases along with Tuesday deals on tickets & snacks.
6540 Cinema Dr, Midland, MI 48642
NCG – Alma Cinema
Digital & 3D screens for the latest releases along with Tuesday deals on tickets & snacks.
3002 W Monroe Rd, Alma, MI 48801
AMC CLASSIC Fashion Square 10
Cineplex with 3D & jumbo digital screens showing first-run films, opera productions & sports events.
Fashion Square Mall, 4511 Fashion Square Blvd, Saginaw, MI 48604
NCG Owosso Cinema
Digital & 3D screens for the latest releases along with Tuesday deals on tickets & snacks.
314 E Comstock St, Owosso, MI 48867
GQT Bay City 10 GDX
4101 Wilder Rd, Bay City, MI 48706
GQT Quality 10 GDX
3250 Kabobel Dr, Saginaw, MI 48604

Theatre
The Whiting – Flint
SAGINAW ARTS HUB/K.I.M. Magazine /Riley Media Group/Sojourner Truth Community Theatre
106 N Michigan Ave, Saginaw, MI 48602
State Theatre
Historic 1930s building with art deco design features live performance art including film & music.
913 Washington Ave, Bay City, MI 48708
Vassar Theatre
Posh art deco cinema founded in 1934 showing first-run films via 35mm film & HD digital.
140 E Huron Ave, Vassar, MI 48768
PIX Theater
172 W Nepessing St, Lapeer, MI 48446
The Capitol Theatre
140 E 2nd St, Flint, MI 48502
Temple Theatre
Airy, elegant theater showcasing a lineup of concerts, plays, classic movies & other offerings.
201 N Washington Ave, Saginaw, MI 48607
Mc Cree Theater
Intimate performance space & features a folk art gallery.
2040 W Carpenter Rd, Flint, MI 48505
Pit & Balcony Inc
805 N Hamilton St, Saginaw, MI 48602
Clio Cast & Crew Inc
2220 W Vienna Rd, Clio, MI 48420
Bay City Players Inc
1214 Columbus Ave, Bay City, MI 48708

Arcades & Entertainment Centers

Adventure Parks & Family Entertainment Centers
Dutch Village Adventure Park – Bay City – miniature golf, batting cages, bumper boats, slick track, and more
Valley Lanes – Midland – miniature golf, laser tag, billiards, arcade, escape rooms
Buoy 18 – Bay City – all day miniature golf and game room
Kokomos – Bay City – miniature golf, bumper boats, go-karts, arcade, laser tag, & driving range
Southmoor Golf – Burton – miniature golf & batting cages
Alpine Moutain Golf –  Birch Run – miniature golf, bumper boats, go-karts, bank shot basketball, & picnic area
Lake Nepessing Golfland – Lapeer – miniature golf & go-karts
4X Adventureland – Harrison – miniature golf, go-karts, rock climbing, batting cages, laser tag, & MSU DAIRY STORE ICE CREAM!!
Urban Air Trampoline Park – Oxford – climbing walls, warrior course, trampolines
Planet 3 Extreme Air Park – Flint – trampoline park, ninja obstacle course, extreme dodgeball
Extreme Indoor Go-Karts – Clio
Clio Bowling & Arcade – Clio
Chuck E. Cheese – Saginaw
Legacy 925 – Oxford – trampoline park, football bowling, go-kart track, laser tag, go bowling, mini bowling, arcade, archery tag

Arcades
Kids Castle – Grand Blanc
Sandbox Virtual Reality Arcade – Flint
Elite Virtual Reality – Owosso

Escape Rooms
Puzzled Escape – Brighton, MI
Dragonfly Escape – St. Louis, MI
Intrigue Escape Games – Mt. Pleasant, MI
Tri-City Escape Rooms – Auburn, MI
Code Breakers Puzzle and Escape Rooms – Midland, MI
Xscape Quest – Saginaw, MI
Great Lakes Escape Game – Frankenmuth, MI
Spymaker Escape Rooms – Flint, MI
Solve It Escape – Burton, MI
Michigan Escape Games – Davison, MI

Sports Enthusiats

Skating
Saginaw Bay Ice Arena Saginaw – open ice skating
Midland Civic Arena – Midland – open skating, learn to skate
Polar Palace Lapeer – ice skating, learn to skate, try hockey
Bay County Civic Arena – Bay City – drop-in hockey and ice skating
Roll Arena – Midland – roller skating
L.A.S.E.R. Skating – Lapeer – roller skating, roller derby
Roll Haven – Grand Blanc & Owosso – roller skating

Bowling
Stardust – Saginaw – bowling
Northern Lanes – Sanford – bowling
Fenton Lanes – Fenton – bowling
Galaxy Lanes – Grand Blanc  – bowling
Grand Blanc Lanes – Grand Blanc – bowling
Gerlach’s Bowling – Lapeer – bowling
Clio Bowling & Arcade – Clio

Skiing
Mt. Holly Ski & Snowboard Resort – Holly

Golfing
Top Golf – 500 Great Lakes Crossing Dr – Auburn Hills, MI 48326

Curling
Midland Curling – 2009 Jefferson Ave, Midland, MI 48640

Make a Difference
Visit a Fair/Festival

There is something nostalgic about the sights, sounds, and smells of visiting a fair or festival; and lucky for us Michigan has no shortage of thm! Get in the car, take a drive and enjoy a day at the fair!

JANUARY

Heikki Lunta – Negaunee
Tip-Up Town USA – Houghton Lake
Hunter Ice Festival – Niles
Fire and Ice Festival – Rochester
Chili Cook-off and Craft Show – Grass Lake
Caro Winter Fest – Caro
Ice Sculpture Festival – Tecumseh
Quicken Loans Winter Blast Weekends – Detroit
Zehnder’s Snowfest – Frankenmuth
Winterfest – Grand Haven
 Downtown Winter BeerFest – Sault Ste. Marie
Tip-Up Town USA – Houghton Lake
Quicken Loans Winter Blast Weekends – Detroit
Pure Ludington Brrrew Fest – Ludington
Icefest – Coldwater
Yeti Fest – Suttons Bay
Heikinpäivä Finnish American Mid-Winter Festival – Hancock
St. Joe Winter Beer Fest – St. Joseph
North American Snow Festival – Cadillac
Perchville USA – East Tawas

FEBRUARY

Gaylord Alpenfrost – Gaylord
Ice Breaker Festival – South Haven
Magical Ice Fest – St. Joseph
Sledfest – Johannesburg
Downtown Harbor Springs Ice Fest – Harbor Springs
Beulah Winterfest – Beulah
Quicken Loans Winter Blast Weekends – Detroit
Utica Ice Festival – Utica 
Art and Craft BeerFest – Lansing
Winter Microbrew and Music Festival – Mancelona
Michigan Ice Festival – Munising
Snowsfest – Cedarville
Frostbite Winter Festival – Harrison
Shanty Days – Caseville 
Higgins Lake Roscommon Chamber of Commerce Winterfest – Roscommon
Quicken Loans Winter Blast Weekends – Detroit
Glen Lake Winterfest – Glen Arbor
Saginaw Winter Brew Festival – Saginaw
Frostbite Saturday and Chili Crawl – Manistee
Winter Beer Festival – Comstock Park
East Jordan Sno-Blast – East Jordan
Michigan Nordic Fire Festival – Charlotte
Snowmobile Festival – Gaylord
Lake Millecoquins Winter Carnival – Engadine
Kalkaska Winterfest – Kalkaska

MARCH

Suds and Snow – Traverse City
V313: Vegan Celebration – Detroit
WASSUP Ukulele Festival – Midland
Brew-Ski Festival – Harbor Springs 
Southern Michigan Winter Beer Festival – Jackson
Clare Irish Festival – Clare
St. Pat’s Day Celebration – Grand Ledge
Maple Syrup Festival – Lansing
Testicle Festival – Deerfield
Fool Moon – Ann Arbor
Jake’s Music Festival – Grand Rapids
Festival of the Angry Bear – Marquette
Traverse City Chocolate Festival – Traverse City
MoshFest – Chesterfield
Fairy Festival – Jackson
MI Earth Day Fest – Rochester
Zehnder’s Ragtime Festival – Frankenmuth
National Trout Festival – Kalkaska
 Thornapple Arts Council Jazz Festival – Hastings
Shepherd Maple Syrup Festival – Shepherd
Bringin’ Back the 80s Festival – Frankenmuth
MI Earth Day Fest – Rochester
Freeland Walleye Festival – Freeland
Vermontville Maple Syrup Festival – Vermontville
Beerfest at the Ballpark Spring – Lansing
Grub and Brew Fest – Grand Haven
Spring Jeep Migration Bash – Drummond Island
“Beer in the Buff” Craft Brew Festival – New Buffalo
Thornapple Woodpecker Festival – Middleville
 Grill on the Hill (Eggfest) – Gaylord
Timeless Treasure Vintage Market’s A Stroll Through Time – Wyandotte
VegFest – Novi

MAY

Laup Fiesta – Holland
Blossomtime Festival – St. Joseph
MACC Spring Fling Courthouse Show – Mason
Jeep Blessing – Mesick
The Most Popular Beer and Wine Festival on Earth! – Hillsdale
Cinco de Mayo Festival – Lincoln Park
Frontier Days – Augusta
Great Lakes Woodworking Festival – Adrian
St. Florian Parish Strawberry Festival – Hamtramck
Michigan Antique Festival – Davisburg
Tulip Time Festival – Holland
St. Patrick’s Irish Festival – Detroit
Cinco de Mayo Fiesta – Detroit
Suckerfest – Casco
Spring Fling Festival – Wyandotte
Mighty Uke Day – Lansing
A Taste of the North Craft Beer Festival – Escanaba
Kalamazoo Humane Society Dog Walk and K-9 Festival – Vicksburg
Cupcake Festival – White Cloud
Made in the Mitten May Festival – Berkley
Osseo Heritage Day and Great Mushroom Hunt – Osseo
Buccaneer Bash – Augusta
Tawas Point Birding Festival – East Tawas 
Durand Railroad Days Festival – Durand
Laingsburg Lions Springtime Festival – Laingsburg
St. Robert Bellarmine Parish Festival – Redford
National Morel Mushroom Festival – Boyne City
World Expo of Beer – Frankenmuth
Swiggin’ Pig – Wyandotte
Empire Asparagus Festival – Empire
St. Stephen’s Spring Polish Festival – New Boston
White Birch Music Festival – Stanton
Great Lakes Boating Festival – Grosse Pointe
St. Sebastian Spring Festival – Dearborn Heights
Jonesville Riverfest – Jonesville
St. Joan of Arc Spring Festival – Saint Clair Shores
Maybee Day – Maybee
Founders’ Day Festival – Highland
Arts in Ada Festival – Ada
Christ the King Parish Festival – Detroit
BBQ, Blues and Bluegrass – A Taste of Michigan – St. Joseph
Greater Rochester Heritage Days – Rochester
Victorian Days – Grand Ledge
Cedar Springs Renaissance Faire – Cedar Springs
East Lansing Art Festival – East Lansing
Great Lakes Kite Festival – Grand Haven
Wines of the Thumbs Taste Fest – Port Huron
Fruitport Old Fashioned Days – Fruitport
Ethan and Gretchen Davidson Music Festival – West Bloomfield
St. Mary of the Lake Festival – New Buffalo
Hazel Park Memorial Weekend – Hazel Park
Trip Metal Fest – Detroit
Memorial Weekend Arts and Crafts Festival – Newaygo
Branch County Civil War Days – Coldwater
St. Mary’s Polish Country Fair – Orchard Lake
Cristo Rey Fiesta – Lansing
Bus Benefit – West Olive
Sumpter Country Fest – Sumpter Township
Petoskey Stone Festival – Eastport
Michigan Beer and Brat Festival – Thompsonville
Native American Festival – St. Ignace
Alma Highland Festival and Games – Alma
Feast of the Ste Claire – Port Huron
Lemon Creek’s Art and Wine Festival – Berrien Springs
Oshke-Kno-Kewewen Traditional Pow Wow – Dowagiac
Lady’s Slipper Festival – Port Austin
May’d in Michigan – Augusta
Movement – Electronic Music Festival – Detroit
United by Sacrifice – Coleman
Pirate Street Faire – South Haven
Camp Greensky Music Festival – Wellston
Jackson Blues Fest – Jackson
Carson City Frontier Days – Carson City
Aldo Leopold Festival – Cedarville
Swartz Creek Hometown Days – Swartz Creek
Michigan Fun Fest – Livonia
Niles Family Fun Fair and Bluegrass/Americana Festival – Niles
Holy Redeemer Community Festival – Burton
Mancelona Bass Festival – Mancelona
Krusin’ Klassics Fun Run – Escanaba
Peck Summer Festival – Peck
Islandfest – Grosse Ile
Riverscene Indie Music Festival – Bay City
Lilac Festival – Barryton
St. Anselm Parish Festival – Dearborn Heights
Lyon Township Kite Festival – Lyon Township

JUNE

Kirtland’s Warbler Festival – Roscommon
Adams Fly Festival – Kingsley
Ferndale Pride Festival – Ferndale
Hippie Fest – Kalamazoo
JB’s Whiskey Creek Car Truck and Bike Show – Springfield
Indian River Spring Fling – Indian River
Breeze on the Bay Kite Festival – East Tawas
Clinton Summer Fest and Antique Tractor Show – Clinton
Charlevoix Craft Beer Festival – Charlevoix
African American Downtown Festival – Ann Arbor
Summer Art Fair – Midland
Riverbank Traditional Pow Wow – Lansing
Gypsy Goddess Summer Festival – Chesaning
Art in the Park – Pinckney
Midland Antique Festival – Midland
The Magical Realm Fantasy Faire – Charlotte
Blessing of the Bikes in Hell – Hell
Taste of Ann Arbor – Ann Arbor
Jazz on Jefferson Festival – Saginaw
Festival of Flags – Davison
Brown City Days Festival – Brown City 
Frankenmuth Bavarian Festival – Frankenmuth
Melvindale Days Festival – Melvindale
RoseFest – Roseville
6/6-6/9 – Curwood Festival – Owosso
6/7-6/8 – Kalamazoo Institute of Arts Fair – Kalamazoo
6/7-6/8* – Corpus Christi Parish Picnic – Bay City
6/7-6/9* – Gridlife Festival – South Haven
6/7-6/9 – Ya’ssoo Greek Festival – Ann Arbor
6/7-6/9 – Center Line Independence Festival – Center Line 
6/7-6/9 – Flat Rock Summer Blast – Flat Rock
6/7-6/9 – Newport Firefighter’s Association Homecoming Festival – Newport
6/7-6/9* – Start of Summer Celebration – Rockford
6/7-6/9 – National Asparagus Festival – Hart
6/7-6/9 – Motor City Irish Fest – Livonia 
6/7-6/9* – St. Frances Cabrini Festival – Allen Park
6/7-6/9 – Festival of the Arts – Grand Rapids
6/7-6/9 – Art on the River – Port Huron 
6/7-6/9* – Nor-East’r Music and Art Festival – Mio
6/7-6/30* – Ann Arbor Summer Festival – Ann Arbor
Mt. Pleasant Craft Beer Festival – Mt. Pleasant
Romanian American Heritage Festival – Dearborn Heights
Art, Beer and Wine Festival – Jackson 
Swale Music Fest – Michigan City
Battle Creek Cereal Festival – Battle Creek 
Vicksburg Old Car Festival – Vicksburg
Makers Trail Festival – Bridgman
Cutlerville Days – Cutlerville 
Leland Wine and Food Festival – Leland
Shagway Arts Barn Art and Craft Show – Ludington
HUB Fest – Adrian
St. Clair Beer and Wine Festival – St. Clair
Riverside Art Festival – Bay City
Feast of the Strawberry Moon – Grand Haven
Peacefest Art and Music Festival – Waterford
Art in the Park (at Three Oaks Flag Day) – Three Oaks 
Pictured Rocks Days – Munising
Motor City Pride – Detroit
Homecoming of the Three Fires – Grand Rapids 
“Good Times” Festival – Detroit
The Vintage Market’s “Gypsy Jamboree” – Monroe
Traverse Colantha Walker Dairy Festival – Traverse City
Spring Lake Heritage Festival – Spring Lake
Hamburg Family Fun Fest – Hamburg
A Taste of Mackinac (Mackinac Island Lilac Festival) – Mackinac Island 
Celebrate Charlotte – Charlotte
Liberty Fest – Canton
Morenci Town and Country Festival – Morenci
Three Rivers Water Festival – Three Rivers
Juneteenth Freedom Festival and African American Parade – Lansing
Bluegill Festival – St. Helen
CheeseTown Festival – Pinconning
Summerfest – Marysville
Festival in the Park – Muskegon Heights 
Detroit Music Weekend – Detroit
Michigan Sugar Festival – Sebewaing
Ellsworth Pig Roast – Ellsworth
Harborfest – South Haven
Taste of Muskegon – Muskegon
Michigan Busker Festival (formerly Imlay City Blueberry Festival) – Imlay City
Hoodilidoo Music Festival – Constantine
Rez Fest – Mancelona
St. Demetrios Greek Festival – Saginaw
Springport Summer Festival – Springport 
Our Lady of the Angels Festival – Taylor
Buttermilk Jamboree – Delton
Belleville National Strawberry Festival
Devils Lake Festival of the Arts – Manitou Beach
Art on the River – Commerce Township
ShrineFest – Clio 
Magic City Egg Fest – Colon
Olds Homecoming – Lansing
Grand Rapids Asian-Pacific Festival – Grand Rapids 
Oak Park Summerfest – Oak Park
Lake Michigan Shore Wine Festival – Sawyer
Family and Veterans Fun Festival – Midland
Michigan Pride Festival – Lansing
Grand Rapids Pride Festival – Grand Rapids
Tapped Craft Beer Festival – Midland
Lansing Beer Fest – Lansing
Strawberryfest and Craft Show – Coldwater
Spirit of the Woods Folk Festival – Brethren
Reeds Lake Art Festival – Grand Rapids
Hell-O Summer Fest – Hell
Made in Michigan Festival – Troy
Mid-Michigan Renaissance Festival – Vassar
Heritage Days – Southgate
White Lake Arts and Crafts Festival – Whitehall
Spring Fest Arts & Crafts Fair – Pentwater
EyesOn Design Car Show – Grosse Pointe Shores
Father’s Day Festival and Classic Corvette Car Show – Berrien Springs
Red Cedar Jubilee – Williamston
Anchor Bay Tastefest – New Baltimore
Livonia Spree – Livonia
Plainfield Township Sesquicentennial – Hale
Bay-Rama Fishfly Festival – New Baltimore
Flushing’s Summer Festival – Flushing
Charlotte Bluegrass Festival – Charlotte
Cedar Polka Festival – Cedar 
Yankee Doodle Days – Grand Ledge
Utica Riverwalk Festival – Utica
Sandusky Thumb Festival – Sandusky
Michigan Pagan Fest – Belleville
Summer Solstice Jazz Festival – East Lansing
Auburn Hills Downtown Summerfest – Auburn Hills
Bark on Biddle – Wyandotte 
Wizard of Oz Festival – Ionia 
Mayfly Music Festival – Dundee
Frederic Music Festival – Frederic
Kalamazoo Irish Fest – Kalamazoo
Bay City Country Music Festival – Bay City
St. Isidore Strawberry Festival – Macomb
Concord Classic Weekend – Concord
Detroit River Days – Detroit
Ribstock – Caseville
Art in the Sun (Arts and Acts) – Northville 
St. Patrick Summerfest – Portland
Vintage Car and Boat Festival – Bay Harbor
Delta Rocks! Family Festival – Lansing
Elberta Soltice Festival – Elberta
Potter in the Park – Sparta
FaithFest – DeWitt
Mitten Punk Rock Flea Market – Ann Arbor
Marshall Blues Festival – Marshall
Alpena Blues Festival – Alpena 
Flint Pride Festival – Flint
Grand River Water Festival – Grand River 
Mid-Michigan Renaissance Festival – Vassar
ThumbCoast Market – Goodells
Heritage Battle Creek Strawberry Festival – Battle Creek
Sturgis Fest – Sturgis
Big Ticket Festival – Gaylord 
East Jordan Freedom Festival – East Jordan
Algonac Lions Pickerel Tournament and Festival – Algonac
Bessemer 4th of July – Bessemer
Electric Forest Festival – Rothbury
Flea Roast and Ox Market – Irons 
Common Ground Music Festival – Lansing 
Stars and Stripes Festival – Novi
St. Stan’s Polish Festival – Bay City
Taylor Summer Festival – Taylor
Waterways Festival – Cheboygan
Sault Arts, Crafts, and Family Fun Fair – Sault Sainte Marie
JuneGrass – Lowell
Blue Water Cruise Weekend – Fort Gratiot 
Capac Days – Capac
Trenton Summer Festival – Trenton 
White Pigeon Days – White Pigeon Township 
Michigan Challenge Balloonfest – Howell 
Cadillac Freedom Festival – Cadillac
Brews, BBQ and Bourbon Festival – Grand Rapids
Luna Pier Freedom Festival – Luna Pier
Long Lake Lights Festival – Alpena
Great Lakes Bay Pride Festival – Bay City
Highland’s Red, White and Blues Festival and BBQ – Highland
Nahma Music Festival – Nahma Township
Red White and Blues Festival – Sanford
Mid-Michigan Renaissance Festival – Vassar
Charlevoix Summer Art Show – Charlevoix 
Grand Haven Art Festival – Grand Haven 
St. Clair Art Fair – St. Clair 
National Cherry Festival – Traverse City
Fourth of July Celebration – Curtis

JULY

International Food Festival – Marquette
Great American Parade & Celebration – Hillsdale
Fireworks and Family Carnival – Thompsonville 
Dancing Hippopotamus Arts and Crafts Festival – Onaway
Clawson 4th of July Celebration – Clawson
Muskegon Rockstock – Muskegon
Gibraltar 4th of July Celebration – Gibraltar
Baraga County Lumberjack Days – Baraga
Hesperia FunFest – Hesperia
Greatest Fourth in the North – Lake City 
Battle Creek Field of Flight Air Show & Balloon Festival – Battle Creek 
Eau Claire Cherry Festival – Eau Claire
Thunder Bay Maritime Festival – Alpena
Red, White and Brew – Harbor Springs 
Gladstone 4th of July Celebration – Gladstone
Fenton Freedom Festival – Fenton
Kentwood Independence Day Celebration – Kentwood
Corunna 4th of July Celebration – Corunna
Bay City Fireworks Festival – Bay City
Luther Days (formerly Luther Logging Days) – Luther 
Manistee National Forest Festival – Manistee 
Copper Country Strawberry Festival – Chassell
Houghton Lake Blues Festival – Prudenville 
Lakeshore Art Festival – Muskegon
Camaro Superfest – Ypsilanti 
4th of July Festival – Port Hope
Sault Tribe Traditional Powwow and Summer Gathering – Sault Ste. Marie 
Plainwell Days Festival – Plainwell
Michigan Rib Fest – Royal Oak
Rock the Dock – Escanaba
Six Lakes Dizzi Festival – Six Lakes
Blue Water SandFest – Port Huron
Rosebush Red White Blue Celebration – Rosebush
Royal Oak Outdoor Art Fair – Royal Oak
West Shore Art Fair – Ludington
Ludrock Music Festival – Ludington
BlackRock Medieval Festival – Augusta
Gaylord Alpenfest – Gaylord
Wyandotte Street Art Fair – Wyandotte
Black Arts Festival – Kalamazoo 
Elsie Dairy Festival – Elsie
Egelston Wolf Lake Festival – Egelston Township
Lowell Riverwalk Festival – Lowell
Lavender Festival – Imlay City
Blissfield River Raisin Festival – Blissfield
Family Fun and Perch Festival – Ira
Ubly Homecoming – Ubly
Auburn Cornfest – Auburn 
Maritime Festival – Harbor Beach
Uncle Sam Jam Fest – Woodhaven
Manistique Folk Festival – Manistique
Scottville 10 + 31 Celebration (formerly SummerFest and Harvestfest) – Scottville 
Attica Days Festival – Attica
Forestville – Marquette
Michigan Peace Festival – Constantine
Blues, Brews and Barbecue – Birch Run
Grass Lake Traffic Jam’in – Grass Lake
A Taste of Brighton Festival – Brighton
LeRoy Razzasque Days – LeRoy
Saline Celtic Festival – Saline
Old Town Scrapfest – Lansing
Centreville Covered Bridge Days – Centreville
Blissfest Music Festival – Harbor Springs
American Polish Festival and Craft Show – Sterling Heights
Blake’s Lavender Festival – Armada
Bear Lake Days
Art in the Park – Plymouth
Nimby Pond Snowmobile Watercross Race – Buchanan
Buckham Alley Fest – Flint
Rockin’ the Hills Craft Beer Festival – Manitou Beach
Roscommon Arts Festival – Roscommon 
Day on the Town – Birmingham
Tawas Bay Summerfest – East Tawas
BlackRock Medieval Festival – Augusta
Michigan Chicken Wing “Unity” Festival – Lake Orion
Idlewild Music Festival – Idlewild
Charlevoix Art and Craft Show – Charlevoix
Roscommon Riverfest – Roscommon
Sparta Town and County Days – Sparta
National Baby Food Festival – Fremont
Blue Water Fest – Port Huron 
Baldwin Troutarama – Baldwin
Indian River SummerFest – Indian River
Bronson Polish Festival – Bronson
Beaver Island Music Festival – Beaver Island
Original Dulcimer Players Club Funfest – Evart
Marlette Country Fair Days – Marlette
Grand Rapids Balloon Festival – Grand Rapids
Pigeon SummerFest – Pigeon
Mayville Sunflower Festival – Mayville
Rock the Coast – Holland
Tall Ship Celebration – Bay City
Muskegon Bike Time – Muskegon
Fraser Lions Carnival – Fraser
Farmington Founders Festival – Farmington
Hot Air Jubilee – Jackson 
Ann Arbor Street Art Fair – Ann Arbor
Cadillac Festival of Arts – Cadillac
Main Street Celebration – Wayland
Aura Jamboree – Aura
Michigan ElvisFest – Ypsilanti 
Street Legends Classic Car Show – Charlevoix
Paw Paw Days – Uncork the Arts – Paw Paw
Summer in the City – Dowagiac
Faster Horses Festival – Brooklyn
Hiawatha Traditional Music Festival – Marquette
The Michigan Glass Project – Detroit
Roar on the River – Trenton
Vestaburg Community Days – Vestaburg 
Germanfest – Sterling Heights 
Pioneer Days – Croswell
Columbiaville Days Festival – Columbiaville
Kaleva Days – Kaleva
 St. Joseph Parish Festival – Dexter
350th Fest – Sault Ste. Marie
AuSable River Festival – Grayling 
Michigan Brown Trout Festival – Alpena 
Wine on the Water Festival – Suttons Bay
50s 60s 70s Car Show and Music Festival – Marine City
Sunrise Side Wine and Food Festival – Harrisville
Battle Creek’s Caribbean Festival – Battle Creek
Addison Township Firefighters Strawberry Festival – Leonard
Polish Festival – Flint
Vintage Blues Bash – Berrien Springs
Taste of Downtown – Lansing
Rock the Island Festival – Saginaw
St. Ignace Fish Feast – St. Ignace
Appetite for the Arts (formerly Old Mill Arts and Crafts Festival) – Utica
BlackRock Medieval Festival – Augusta
Czech and Slovak Festival – Dearborn Heights
Charlevoix Venetian Festival – Charlevoix
Marshall Bluegrass Festival – Marshall
Sounds and Sights Festival – Chelsea
Sandy Corley Memorial Run – Fremont
Holton Days – Holton
Sterlingfest Art and Music Fair – Sterling Heights
Flint Jazz Festival – Flint 
Burr Oak Heritage Festival – Burr Oak
Munger Potato Festival – Munger
Antique-Tractor Engine and Craft Show – Walloon Lake
YogaFest – Vanderbilt
Blueberry Festival – Marquette
Bay Harbor Arts Festival – Bay Harbor
Michigan Summer Beer Festival – Ypsilanti
Art in the Park – Lincoln Park
Alpena Bike Fest – Alpena
Saugatuck Venetian Fest – Saugatuck
Tommystock Music Festival – Lake Orion
Yale Bologna Festival – Yale 
Maawanj’iding Powwow – Baraga
Arcadia Daze – Arcadia
Michigan Full Moon Festival – Grand Junction
Dunesville Music Festival – Lake Ann
St. Clair Riverfest – St. Clair
Farm Block Festival – Allouez
Our Lady of the Lake Huron Summer Festival – Harbor Beach
Feral Fest – Mancelona
Port Sanilac Summer Festival – Port Sanilac
Grand Haven Coast Guard Festival – Grand Haven
Michigan Support Our Festival – Baroda
Harsens Island Roots Music Festival – Harsens Island
Shagway Arts Barn Art and Craft Show – Ludington
Allen Area Community Day – Allen
Leilapalooza Music Festival – Battle Creek
Ishpeming’s Italian Fest – Ishpeming
Lumberjack Festival – Farwell
Arab and Chaldean Festival – Detroit
Mo Pop Festival – Detroit
OutBack Art Fair – Marquette
Art on the Rocks – Marquette
BlackRock Medieval Festival – Augusta
Melvindale Street Fair – Melvindale
Maker Faire Detroit – Dearborn
Rendezvous in the Sault – Sault Sainte Marie
Nautical Festival – Rogers City
Elk Rapids Harbor Days – Elk Rapids

AUGUST

Milan Bluegrass Festival – Milan
Heritage Village Festival – Sidney
Kalamazoo Ribfest – Kalamazoo
The Midland Riverdays Festival/Balloon Fest – Midland 
Lyons-Muir Island Fest – Lyons
Woodtick Music Festival – Hermansville
Great Lakes Flow Festival – Lake Orion
Boyne Falls Polish Festival – Boyne Falls
Port Sanilac Blues Festival – Port Sanilac
Blues, Brews and BBQ – Westland
St. Andrew’s Society of Detroit Highland Games – Livonia
Mackinaw Heritage Festival – Mackinaw City
Downtown Days Sidewalk Sales and Slashin’ Ashmun Auto Show – Sault Ste. Marie
Rock the Dock – Escanaba
Bath Days Festival – Bath
Lansing JazzFest – Lansing
Sidewalk Festival of Performing Arts – Detroit
Allen Park Street Fair – Allen Park
Brighton Fine Art and Acoustic Music Festival – Brighton
Deckerville Homecoming – Deckerville
Buy Michigan Now Festival – Northville
Glad-Peach Festival – Coloma
Marine City Maritime Days – Marine City
Dearborn Homecoming Festival – Dearborn
Michigan Lighthouse Festival – Paradise
Vassar Riverfest and Car Show – Vassar
Bay City Moose Lodge Music Festival – Bay City
Onekama Days
Fish Sandwich Festival – Bay Port
Merrill Farm Fest – Merrill
Waterfront Art Festival – Escanaba
Manton Bluegrass Festival
Nimby Pond Snowmobile Watercross Race – Buchanan 
Michigan Honey Festival – Frankenmuth
Art in the Park – Lake Odessa
Harrietta BLueberry Festival – Harrietta
906 Festival – Curtis
Hop Riot Beer Fest – Bay City
I Chews The Blues Fest – Davison
Lost in the Woods Music Festival – Lapeer
Home of the Mask Lone Ranger Festival – Oxford
Island Art Fair – Grand Ledge
Good Times in Goodrich – Goodrich
Tawas Uncork’d and Untapp’d – East Tawas
Pointe aux Barques Heritage Day Festival – Port Hope 
Charivari Detroit – Detroit
Lexington Fine Arts Street Fair – Lexington
St. Rafka Maronite Church Festival – Livonia
BlackRock Medieval Festival – Augusta
Saginaw Bay Waterfowl Festival – Bangor Township
Sault Summer Arts Festival – Sault Sainte Marie
Magic Get Together – Colon 
Unity Christian Music Festival – Muskegon
Harbor Springs Car Festival – Harbor Springs
Northside Family Fun Fest – North Muskegon
Old-Fashioned Summer Festival – Millington
Summer Music Fest I – Frankenmuth
Cowpie Music Festival – Alaska
Pentwater Homecoming Celebration – Pentwater
Farmfest – Johannesburg
National Blueberry Festival – South Haven
River Raisin Jazz Festival – Monroe
Dexter Daze Festival – Dexter
Coopersville Car Show and Summerfest (formerly Del Shannon Days Car Show) – Coopersville
Boyne City PirateFest – Boyne City
Detroit Conjure and Folk Magic Festival – Detroit
Saline’s Summerfest – Saline
 The Main Event – Novi
tanton Old Fashioned Days – Stanton
Lake City Cruise Night and Car Show – Lake City
Music by the Bay – New Baltimore
Wolf Run Harvest Festival and Psychic Fair – Remus
St. Johns Mint Festival – St. Johns
Sweetest Heart of Mary Pierogi Festival – Detroit
St. Augustine Festival – Richmond
Sugar Island Music Festival – Sugar Island
Ship and Shore Festival – New Buffalo
Alanson Riverfest – Alanson
Hispanic Festival – Grand Rapids 
Caribbean Cultural Festival – Detroit
Milford Memories Summer Festival – Milford
Grand Marais Music Festival – Grand Marais
Cheeseburger in Caseville – Caseville
FMC Hippie Fest – Davison
Michigan Metal Fest – Battle Creek
Flint Drop Fest – Flint
Wolf Lake Festival – Jackson
Beerfest on the Bridge – Portland
Evart Main Street Art Festival – Evart
Charlevoix Waterfront Art Fair – Charlevoix
Downtown Monroe Fine Art Fair – Monroe
Bay City’s Urban Salvage Vintage Market – Bay City
Victorian Art Fair – West Branch
St. Ippolito Festival – Leslie
Michigan Mud Jam – Hale
Summer Music Fest II – Frankenmuth
Mendon Riverfest – Mendon
Festival on the Bay – Petoskey 
Sunfield Farmers Picnic – Sunfield
DeWitt Ox Roast – DeWitt
Danish Festival – Greenville
Buckley Old Engine Show – Buckley
Ferndale Dream Cruise – Ferndale 
Michigan Tie Dye Festival – Morley 
Arts and Drafts Festival – Norton Shores
St. Louis Blues Festival – St. Louis
Michigan Fiber Festival – Allegan
Montrose Blueberry Festival – Montrose
Ann Arbor Blues Festival – Ann Arbor 
Sumner Daze Festival – Sumner
Linwood National Pickle Festival – Linwood
Mid-Michigan Old Gas Tractor Show – Oakley
St. Malachy SummerFest – Sterling Heights
Hoxeyville Music Festival – Wellston
African World Festival – Detroit
Wild Blueberry Festival – Paradise
Grand Rapids Yassou! Greek Cultural Festival – Grand Rapids
Howell Melon Festival – Howell
Lapeer Days Festival – Lapeer
Edmore Potato Festival – Edmore
Suds on the Shore Craft Beer and Wine Festival – Ludington
ABC Day – Port Hope
PastyFest – Calumet
Hippie Fest – Ionia
International SummerFest – Battle Creek
Great Lakes Surf Festival – Muskegon
Moose Fest – Muskegon
Blissfield Bluegrass on the River – Blissfield
Rubber Ducky Festival – Bellaire
GRandJazzFest – Grand Rapids
Michigan Renaissance Festival – Holly
Michigan Jewish Food Festival – Detroit 
Monarch Butterfly Festival – Davisburg
Port Huron Float Down – Port Huron
The Route 23 Arts and Music Festival – Milan
Midland Folk Music Festival – Midland
Shoreline Jazz Festival – Muskegon
Detroit Sushi Festival – Detroit
Harrison Street Fair – Harrison
Traverse City Summer Microbrew and Music Festival – Traverse City
Greater Lansing Balloon Festival – Lansing
Flow Fest/Bless Fest – Lansing
Sun Dried Music Festival – Mason
Quincy Main Street Festival – Quincy
Marquette Rotary West HarborFest – Marquette
Metamora Country Days and Hot Air Balloon Festival – Metamora
Breakaway Music Festival – Grand Rapids
Blues by the Bay Festival – East Tawas
Porcupine Mountains Music Festival – Ontonagon
Dozynki Polish Festival – Grand Rapids
Kalamazoo Balloon Fest – Richland
Our Lady of the Scapular Polish Summer Festival – Wyandotte
St. Mary’s Family Fest – New Baltimore
Hastings Summerfest – Hastings
Mackinac Island Fudge Festival – Mackinac Island 
Turtle Lake Resort Music Fest – Union City
Lincoln Park Days Festival – Lincoln Park
Holler Fest – Brooklyn
 “Taste of Greece” Festival – Plymouth
YpsiFest: Ypsilanti Heritage Festival – Ypsilanti
Kalamazoo Scottish Festival and Highland Games – Kalamazoo
Saranac Bridge Festival – Saranac
Oscoda County Riverfest – Mio
Shagway Arts Barn Art and Craft Show – Ludington
Red Mill Community Day – Portland
End of Summer Blues Fest – Iron River
Burning Foot Beer Festival – Muskegon
Kingsley Heritage Days – Kingsley 
Ss. Cyril and Methodius Slovak Festival – Sterling Heights
Michigan Renaissance Festival – Holly
Cascades Civil War Muster – Jackson
Cider Dayze Festival – Armada
Michigan Peach Festival – Romeo
Muskegon Polish Festival – Muskegon
Logging Festival – Newaygo
St. Joseph Labor Day Weekend Festival – Erie
Marquette Area Blues Fest – Marquette
Michigan Chicken Wing Festival – Lansing
Detroit Jazz Festival – Detroit
Ford Arts, Beats and Eats – Royal Oak
Belding Labor Day Celebration – Belding
Manton Area Harvest Festival – Manton
Thumbfest – Lexington
Algonac Art Fair – Algonac
Harmony Weekend Arts and Crafts Show – Harrisville
Art on the Bay – New Baltimore
Coopersville Cowboy Days – Lewiston
Hart Heritage Days Festival – Hart
Honoring Our Elders Traditional Pow Wow – Hart
Hamtramck Labor Day Festival – Hamtramck
Michigan Renaissance Festival – Holly
 Lawrence Ox Roast and Homecoming Festival – Lawrence

SEPTEMBER

Harmony Fest – Three Rivers
Trufant Jubilee – Trufant
Cars for Cancer Labor Day Car Show and Cruise – Muskegon
BlueChiliGrass Festival – Goodells
Charlotte Frontier Days – Charlotte
Richmond Good Old Days – Richmond
Fair Days – Eagle
Chase Pickle Festival – Chase
Brighton’s Smokin’ Jazz and Barbecue Blues Festival – Brighton
County Oakland Irish Fest – Berkley
Plymouth Fall Festival – Plymouth
Wine and Harvest Festival – Paw Paw
Coho Salmon Festival – Honor 
Ovid Carriage Days – Ovid
St. Charles Borromeo Parish Festival – Newport
Frankenmuth Auto Fest – Frankenmuth
St. Isaac Jogues SummerFest – St. Clair Shores
St. Lawrence Applefest – Utica
St. Andre Bessette Parish Festival – Ecorse
St. Louise de Marillac SeptemberFest – Warren
Flower of Life Retreat and Festival – Buckley
Wheatland Music Festival – Remus
Art and Apples Festival – Rochester
Posen Potato Festival – Posen
Lemon Creek Winery’s Harvest Festival – Berrien Springs
Taste of Benzie and Beyond – Frankfort
U.P. Fall Beer Festival – Marquette
Heritage Day – Grass Lake
Eastown Streetfair – Grand Rapids
Dogfest – Pinckney
Michigan Renaissance Festival – Holly
Grand Valley American Indian Lodge Pow Wow – Grand Rapids
Old Car Festival – Dearborn
Parkapalooza – Sanford
Michigan Firemen’s Memorial Festival – Roscommon
Michigan Irish Music Festival – Muskegon
Troy Family Daze – Troy
Apple and BBQ Cook-Off Festival – Silver Lake
Prime Music Festival – Lansing
Heritage Festival – Almont
 Paddle Antrim Festival – Bellaire
Northville Heritage Festival – Northville
Hemlock Sawdust Day Festival – Hemlock
Marine City Heritage Days – Marine City
Flat Rock RiverFest – Flat Rock
Grand Haven Salmon Festival – Grand Haven
Jackson Family Festival – Jackson
Howard City Harvest Festival – Howard City
Kinde Polka Fest – Kinde
Oktoberfest – Sterling Heights
St. Thomas the Apostle Family Fun Festival – Garden City
New Era Fall Street Festival – New Era
Parade of Nations and Multicultural Festival – Houghton
Pride Fest – Marquette
Detroit Wine and Food Experience – Detroit
Leland Heritage Festival – Leland
 Shagway Arts Barn Art and Craft Show – Ludington
PerryFest – Perry
Brazilian Day Street Festival Michigan – Detroit
HearseFest – Hell
Hops and Props – Manistee
Applefest and Craft Show – Coldwater
Harvest Festival and Chili and Pie Cook-off – Harbor Beach
Ann Arbor Russian Festival – Ann Arbor
St. Alfred Fall Festival – Taylor
Michigan Renaissance Festival – Holly
Barktoberfest – Royal Oak
Port Huron Hobo Fest – Port Huron
Fallasburg Fall Festival for the Arts – Lowell
Tompkins Center Historical Society Freedom Festival and Steam Show – Rives Junction
Burtucky Days – Burton
Frankenmuth Oktoberfest – Frankenmuth
Big Rapids Germanfest – Big Rapids
Beer Fest – Wyandotte
Festival of the Forks – Albion
Michigan BluesFest – Lansing
Art-A-Licious – Adrian
Romulus Pumpkin Festival – Romulus
Funky Ferndale Art Fair – Ferndale
DIY Street Fair – Ferndale
Paul Bunyan Days – Oscoda
Earthwork Harvest Gathering – Lake City
St. Anne Sausage Festival – Warren
Alpena Book Festival – Alpena
Davisburg Heritage Festival – Davisburg
Michigan Apple Fest – Sparta
 Zonta Applefest – Mt. Pleasant
Hale Yes Hot Air Balloon Festival – Hale
Lantern Fest Detroit – Clio
Cadillac’s Craft Beer Festival – Cadillac
Detroit China Festival – Detroit
Menominee Giant Pumpkin Festival – Menominee
Taste of Harbor Springs – Harbor Springs
Port Huron Beer Festival – Port Huron
The Michigan Apple Festival – Charlotte
Midland Antique Festival – Midland
Pumpkin Festival – Caseville
Audiotree Music Festival – Kalamazoo
Michigan Renaissance Festival – Holly 
Rendez-vous at Ste. Anne de Detroit – Detroit
Pentwater Arts and Craft Festival – Pentwater
Festival of the Senses – Clinton Township
St. Joseph Oktoberfest – Detroit
Pumpkinfest – Bessemer
Four Flags Area Apple Festival – Niles
Festival of the Pines – Lake City 
McCurdy Festival – Corunna
Oktoberfest Grand Rapids – Grand Rapids
Dryden Fall Festival – Dryden
Made in Michigan Festival – Allen Park
St. Mary’s Fall Festival – St. Clair
Pumpkinfest – South Lyon
Thunder Bay Folk Festival – Alpena
Michigan Renaissance Festival – Holly
Wurst Festival Ever – Dorr
Elk Festival – Atlanta
Clinton Fall Festival – Clinton
Boyne City Harvest Festival – Boyne City
 Acme Fall Festival – Williamsburg
Harvest Festival – Flushing
Oktoberfest – Sault Sainte Marie
Skeleton Fest and Kick-off Party – Marshall
Leelanau UnCaged – Northport
Blues and Brews Festival – Adrian
Pints in the Park – Quincy
Oktoberfest – Curtis
Black Bear Festival – Curran
Harvest Festival and Scarecrow Extravaganza – Bellaire
Northern Michigan Lamb and Wool Festival – West Branch
Ciderfest – Holly
Harvest Festival – Rockford
Scarecrow Festival – Trenton
American Heritage Festival – Lansing
Taste of Clarkston – Clarkston

OCTOBER

Tuscola County Pumpkin Festival – Caro
Old Town Oktoberfest – Lansing
Pumpkinfest – Zeeland
Pulaski Days – Grand Rapids
Leif Erikson Festival – Norway
OktoBEER Festival – Ferndale
Harvest and Wine Festival – New Buffalo
Empire Hops Festival – Empire
Armada-Geddon – Armada
Red Flannel Festival – Cedar Springs 
Hippie Fest – Mears
Macktoberfest – Mackinac Island
Skitoberfest – Boyne Falls
Harbor Springs Brew Fest – Harbor Springs
Baraga Avenue Harvest Fest – Marquette
Highland Fall Festival – Highland Township
The Vintage Market’s “Haunted History – Monroe
Michigan Antique Festival – Davisburg
Huron Township Applefest – Huron Township
Donut Fest Detroit – Detroit
Grand Ledge Oktoberfest – Grand Ledge
Downtown Holland Fall Fest – Holland
Color Cruise and Island Festival – Grand Ledge
Charlevoix Apple Festival – Charlevoix
Fall on the Island Festival – Drummond Island
Fennville Goose Festival – Fennville
Frankfort Fall Festival – Frankfort
UPtoberFest – Escanaba
Boat Club Beer Fest – Detroit
Pumpkinfest – Montague
Onekama Fall Festival – Onekama
Under the Harvest Moon – Dowagiac
Sts. Pter and Paul Romanian Church Grape Festival – Dearborn Heights
Urban HayDay – Hudsonville
Bangor Apple Festival – Bangor
Oktoberfest in Pentwater – Pentwater
Appleumpkin Festival – Tecumseh
Herb and Gourd Fest – Grand Rapids
Apple Butter Festival – Lansing
Cranefest – Grass Lake
Big Country Fest – Frankenmuth
Arts and Crafts Festival – New Buffalo
Shagway Arts Barn Art and Craft Show – Ludington
Detroit Fall Beer Festival – Detroit
Jeep Creep – Gladwin
Ethnic Heritage Festival – Grand Rapids 
The Legend of Sleepy Howell – Howell
Buy Michigan Now Fall Fest – Jackson

NOVEMBER

International Wine, Beer and Food Festival – Grand Rapids
Silver Bells in the City – Lansing
Christmas Through Lowell – Lowell
Arts and Greens – White Lake Township
Dutch WinterFest KerstMarkt – Holland
Festival of Trees – Dearborn
Muskegon Museum of Art’s Festival of Trees – Muskegon
Holidays in the Hills – Brooklyn
Festival of Trees – Port Huron
Holly Dickens Festival – Holly
Winter Holiday Festival – Augusta

DECEMBER

Belleville Winter Fest – Belleville
Christmas in Ida – Ida
Christmas in the Village – Escanaba
Christmas in the Ville – Fowlerville
Holly Dickens Festival – Holly 
Christmas Magic in Monroe – Monroe
The Vintage Market’s “Mistletoe Madness” – Monroe
Kalamazoo New Year’s Eve Fest – Kalamazoo
Rockin’ NYE – Wyandotte

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Water Fun

Waterparks – Indoor & Outdoor
Jump Island – Brighton, Ionia, & Holly
Avalanche Bay Indoor Waterpark – Boyne Falls
City of Lapeer Community Center – Lapeer
Crystal Mountain – Weldon Township
Flash Flood Water Park – Battle Creek
General Squier Memorial Park – Dryden
Gold Rush Indoor Waterpark – New Era
Great Wolf Lodge Traverse City – Traverse City
Lake Callis Recreation Complex – Davison
Michigan’s Adventure – Muskegon
Soaring Eagle Waterpark and Hotel – Mt. Pleasant
Splash Universe – Dundee
Surfari Joe’s Indoor Wilderness Water Park – Watervliet
Torzewski County Park – Lapeer
Zehnder’s Splash Village – Frankenmuth

Is a local date idea favorite missing from our guide?

Please shoot us an email and let us know what we are missing out on – [email protected]

Check out all of our guides and resources to the Mid-Michigan area here!
From the best pizza to play groups and where kids eat free – We’ve got you covered.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here